Filme im Forum 2006

37 Uses for a Dead Sheep

Ben Hopkins, Großbritannien/Türkei 2006, 89min.

 

Am Rand der Städte / On the Outskirts

Aysun Bademsoy, Deutschland 2006, 83min.

 

Another Morning / Sobhi Digar

Nasser Refaie, Iran 2006, 90min.

 

Atos dos Homens / Acts of Men

Kiko Goifman, Brasilien/Deutschland, 2006, 75min.

 

Au-delà de la haine / Beyond Hatred

Olivier Meyrou, Frankreich 2005, 86min.

 

Aus der Ferne / From Far Away

Thomas Arslan, Deutschland 2006, 89min.

 

Babooska

Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel, Österreich/Italien, 2005, 100min.

 

Barakat!

Djamila Sahraoui, Algerien/Frankreich 2006, 95min.

 

Before Born / Jie guo

Zhang Ming, Volksrepublik China 2005, 104min.

 

Big River

Funahashi Atsushi, Japan/USA 2005, 105min.

 

Close to Home / Karov la bayit

Dalia Hager, Vidi Bilu, Israel 2005, 90min.

 

Combat

Patrick Carpentier, Belgien 2006, 57min.

 

Congo River

Thierry Michel, Belgien/Frankreich 2005, 116min.

 

Conversations on a Sunday Afternoon

Khalo Matabane, Südafrika 2005, 80min.

 

De Particulier à Particulier / Hotel Harabati

Brice Cauvin, Frankreich 2006, 94min.

 

Dear Pyongyang

Yang Yong-hi, Japan 2005, 107min.

 

Doskonałe popołudnie / The Perfect Afternoon

Przemysław Wojcieszek, Polen 2005, 91min.

 

Happy People

Aleksandr Shapiro, Ukraine 2006, 103min.

 

Host & Guest / Bangmunja

Shin Dong-il, Republik Korea 2005, 92min.

 

In Between Days

So Yong Kim, USA/Kanada 2006, 82min.

 

Inatteso / Unexpected

Domenico Distilo, Italien 2005, 50min.

 

John & Jane

Ashim Ahluwalia, Indien 2005, 83min.

 

Kinetta

Yorgos Lanthimos, Griechenland 2005, 95min.

 

Là-bas / Down There

Chantal Akerman, Frankreich/Belgien 2006, 79min.

 

L'Appel des arènes / Wrestling Grounds

Cheikh Ndiaye, Senegal/Marokko 2005, 105min.

 

La Prisionera / The Prisoner

Alejo Moguillansky, Fermín Villanueva, Argentinien 2006, 75min.

 

Lenz

Thomas Imbach, Schweiz/Deutschland, 2006, 96min.

 

Lucy

Henner Winckler, Deutschland 2006, 92min.

 

Memory for Max, Claire, Ida and Company

Allan King, Kanada 2005, 112min.

 

Men at Work / Kargaran mashghool-e karand

Mani Haghighi, Iran 2006, 75min.

 

Monday Morning Glory / Lampu merah mati

Woo Ming Jin, Malaysia 2005, 82min.

 

Montag kommen die Fenster / Windows On Monday

Ulrich Köhler, Deutschland 2006, 88min.

 

My Country, My Country

Laura Poitras, USA 2006, 90min.

 

One Way Boogie Woogie / 27 Years Later

James Benning, USA 2005, 121min.

 

Schuss!

Nicolas Rey, Frankreich 2005, 123min.

 

Strange Circus / Kimyo na sakasu

Sono Sion, Japan 2005, 108min.

 

The Last Communist / Lelaki komunis terakhir

Amir Muhammad, Malaysia 2006, 90min.

 

The Peter Pan Formula / Peterpan-eui gongsik

Cho Chang-ho, Republik Korea 2005, 108min.

 

We Can't Go Home Again / Bokura wa mo kaerenai

Fujiwara Toshi, Japan 2006, 111min.

 

Wide Awake

Alan Berliner, USA 2006, 90min.