Forum Expanded Screenings

Programm 1

16.-20. /22.-25. 19:00 Arsenal 2
Margaret Honda
6144 x 1024, 2017, 2182 min

Programm 2

16.2., 19:30 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
17.2., 13:00 Arsenal 1
Ben Rivers, Ben Russell
The Rare Event, 2018, 48 min

Programm 3

16.2., 21:30 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
17.2., 17:00 Arsenal 1
Bruce Conner
A Movie, 1958, 12 min
Dalia Neis, Mohamed A. Gawad, Andreas Reihse
Celluloid Corridors: Sermon, 2017, 11 min
Adam Kaplan, Gilad Baram
The Disappeared, 2018, 46 min
Morgan Fisher
Another Movie, 2017, 22 min

Programm 4

17.2., 14:00 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
18.2., 20:00 Arsenal 1
Deborah Stratman
Optimism, 2018, 15 min
Jan Peter Hammer
DUG, 2018, 31 min
Siska
Bayna Hayakel Studio Baalbeck / In the Ruins of Baalbeck Studios, 2017, 48 min

Programm 5

17.2., 19:00 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
18.2., 15:00 Arsenal 1
Kudzanai Chiurai
We live in Silence: Chapters 1–7, 2017, 36 min
Dalia Neis, Mohamed A. Gawad, Andreas Reihse
Celluloid Corridors: Timehelix, 2017, 9 min
Zach Blas
Contra-Internet: Jubilee 2033, 2018, 29 min

Programm 6

18.2., 14:00 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
19.2., 17:45 Arsenal 1
Milad Amin
Ard al mahshar / Land of Doom, 2017, 20 min
Clarissa Thieme
Today is 11th June 1993, 2018, 15 min
Ghassan Salhab, Mohamed Soueid
Aala kad al shawk – Le Voyage immobile / As Far As Yearning, 2017, 23 min

Programm 7

18.2., 19:30 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
19.2., 15:00 Arsenal 1
Marina Gioti, Georges Salameh
The Invisible Hands, 2017, 97 min

Programm 8

19.2., 16:30 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
23.2., 20:30 Arsenal 1
Heinz Emigholz
Two Basilicas, 2018, 36 min
Wendelien van Oldenborgh
Cinema Olanda Film, 2017, 17 min

Programm 9

19.2., 21:30 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
24.2., 22:30 Arsenal 1
Gabraz Sanna, Anne Santos
Eu sou o Rio / I am the River, 2017, 78 min

Programm 10

20.2., 14:00 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
24.2., 17:30 Arsenal 1
Alexander Johnston
Evidence of the Evidence, 2017, 22 min
Didem Pekün
Araf, 2018, 47 min

Programm 11

20.2., 15:00 Arsenal 1
21.2., 19:00 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
Michael Robinson
Onward Losless Follows, 2017, 17 min
Alex Gerbaulet
Die Schläferin / The Sleeper, 2018, 17 min
Maya Shurbaji
Wa akhiran musiba / At Last, a Tragedy, 2017, 16 min
Anouk de Clercq, Tom Callemin
It, 2017, 13 min

Programm 12

20.2., 17:30 Arsenal 1
23.2., 13:30 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
Roxlee
Manila Scream Expanded, 2017, 66 min

Programm 13

21.2., 15:00 Arsenal 1
23.2., 18:00 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
Mariam Mekiwi
‘abl ma ‘ansa / Before I Forget, 2018, 27 min
Barbara Hammer
Evidentiary Bodies, 2018, 10 min
Ken Jacobs
Shelley Duvall is Olive Oyl, 2017, 21 min

Programm 14

21.2., 16:30 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
23.2., 12:30 Arsenal 1
Rania Stephan
Riot: 3 Movements, 2017, 17 min
John Smith
Song for Europe, 2017, 4 min
Chris Kennedy
Watching the Detectives, 2017, 36 min

Programm 15

21.2., 20:00 Arsenal 1
Ayreen Anastas, Rene Gabri
An Untimely Film for Every One and No One, 2018, 90 min

Programm 16

21.2., 21:30 Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
24.2., 13:00 Arsenal 1
Jerry Tartaglia
Escape From Rented Island: The Lost Paradise of Jack Smith, 2017, 88 min