RegisseurInnen und KünstlerInnen bei Forum Expanded 2017

Eija-Liisa Ahtila
Studies on the Ecology of Drama, 2017, 26 min

Haig Aivazian
Not Every Day is Spring, 2016, 46 min

Graeme Arnfield
Asbestos, 2016, 20 min

Ashish Avikunthak
Aapothkalin Trikalika / Kali of Emergency, 2016, 79 min

Yael Bartana
Tashlikh (Cast Off), 2017, 12 min

James Benning
Untitled Fragments, 2017, 75 min

Joshua Bonnetta
Lago, 2017, 44 min

Eliane Esther Bots
The Brick House, 2016, 16 min

Khaldun Bshara
Bawabet Yafa / Jaffa Gate, 2016, 4 min

Duncan Campbell
The Welfare of Tomás Ó Hallissy, 2016, 31 min

Jeamin Cha
Twelve, 2016, 33 min

Mike Crane
UHF42 E01+E02, USA, 2017, 40 min

Anja Dornieden
Heliopolis Heliopolis, 2016, 26 min

Marc Downie
Ulysses in the Subway, 2016, 59 min

Noam Enbar
Pana Ha’Geshem / Rain is Gone, 2016, 17 min

Chris Gehman
Dark Adaptation, 2016, 14 min

Amos Gitai
The Law of the Pursuer, 2017, 0 min

Karø Goldt
The Shortest Day, 2016, 3 min

Juan David González Monroy
Heliopolis Heliopolis, 2016, 26 min

Eva C. Heldmann
Im Gehäus / In His Room, 2017, 27 min

Laura Horelli
Jokinen, 2016, 45 min

Oliver Husain
Isla Santa Maria 3D, 2016, 18 min

Flo Jacobs
Ulysses in the Subway, 2016, 59 min

Ken Jacobs
Ulysses in the Subway, 2016, 59 min
Popeye Sees 3D, 2016, 21 min

Paul Kaiser
Ulysses in the Subway, 2016, 59 min

Islam Kamal
One Plus One Makes a Pharaoh’s Chocolate Cake, 2016, 37 min

Karrabing Film Collective
Wutharr, Saltwater Dreams, 2016, 29 min

Daniel Kötter
HASHTI Tehran, 2016, 59 min

Merle Kröger
Izadora (listening to versions of herself), 2017, 8 min

Bruce LaBruce
Ulrike’s Brain, 2017, 55 min

Sasha Litvintseva
Asbestos, 2016, 20 min

Sharon Lockhart
Rudzienko, 2016, 53 min

Mahmoud Lotfy
Seif Tagreeby / Experimental Summer, 2016, 69 min

Bernd Lützeler
Camera Threat, 2017, 30 min

Peter Miller
Set, 2016, 10 min

Joe Namy
Purple, Bodies in Translation – Part II of A Yellow Memory from the Yellow Age, 2017, 15 min

Rawane Nassif
Sokun Al Sulhufat / Turtles are Always Home, 2016, 12 min

Tomonari Nishikawa
Ten Mornings Ten Evenings and One Horizon, 2016, 10 min

Izadora Nistor
Izadora (listening to versions of herself), 2017, 8 min

Marouan Omara
One Plus One Makes a Pharaoh’s Chocolate Cake, 2016, 37 min

Riwaq
Bawabet Yafa / Jaffa Gate, 2016, 4 min

Łukasz Ronduda
Serce Miłości – Director’s Cut / Heart of Love – Director’s Cut, 2017, 88 min

Susanne Sachsse
Confessions of an Actress, 2017, 15 min

Sandra Schäfer
Constructed Futures: Haret Hreik, 2017, 27 min

Philip Scheffner
Izadora (listening to versions of herself), 2017, 8 min

Maya Schweizer
A Tall Tale, 2017, 16 min

Ginan Seidl
Spin, 2017, 80 min

Fern Silva
Ride Like Lightning, Crash Like Thunder, 2016, 9 min

Take to the Sea
Hawamesh Aan Al-Hegra / Footnotes on Migration, 2016, 10 min

Oraib Toukan
When Things Occur, 2016, 28 min

Katrin Winkler
Towards Memory, 2016, 32 min

Mohanad Yaqubi
Off Frame aka Revolution until Victory, 2016, 63 min
Bawabet Yafa / Jaffa Gate, 2016