Filme im Hauptprogramm des Forums 2017

2+2=22 [The Alphabet]
Heinz Emigholz, 2017, 88 min

Adiós entusiasmo / So Long Enthusiasm
Vladimir Durán, 2017, 79 min

At Elske Pia / Loving Pia
Daniel Borgman, 2017, 100 min

Aus einem Jahr der Nichtereignisse / From a Year of Non-Events
Ann Carolin Renninger, René Frölke, 2017, 83 min

Autumn, Autumn
Jang Woo-jin, 2016, 77 min

Barrage
Laura Schroeder, 2017, 112 min

Bickels [Socialism]
Heinz Emigholz, 2017, 92 min

Casa Roshell
Camila José Donoso, 2017, 71 min

Casting
Nicolas Wackerbarth, 2017, 91 min

Chemi bednieri ojakhi / My Happy Family
Nana & Simon, 2017, 120 min

Cuatreros / Rustlers
Albertina Carri, 2016, 85 min

Dayveon
Amman Abbasi, 2017, 75 min

Dieste [Uruguay]
Heinz Emigholz, 2017, 95 min

Drôles d’oiseaux / Strange Birds
Elise Girard, 2016, 70 min

For Ahkeem
Jeremy S. Levine, Landon Van Soest, 2017, 89 min

Golden Exits
Alex Ross Perry, 2017, 94 min

Jassad gharib / Foreign Body
Raja Amari, Tunesien, 2016, 97 min

Loktak Lairembee / Lady of the Lake
Haobam Paban Kumar, 2016, 71 min

Maman Colonelle / Mama Colonel
Dieudo Hamadi, 2017, 72 min

El mar la mar
Joshua Bonnetta, J.P. Sniadecki, 2017, 94 min

El mar nos mira de lejos / The Sea Stares at Us from Afar
Manuel Muñoz Rivas, 2017, 93 min

Menashe
Joshua Z Weinstein, 2017, 81 min

Mittsu no hikari / Three Lights
Kohki Yoshida, 2017, 100 min

Mon rot fai / Railway Sleepers
Sompot Chidgasornpongse, 2016, 102 min

Motherland (Bayang Ina Mo)
Ramona S. Diaz, 2017, 94 min

Motza el hayam / Low Tide
Daniel Mann, 2017, 74 min

Mzis qalaqi / City of the Sun
Rati Oneli, 2017, 104 min

Newton
Amit V Masurkar, 2017, 106 min

Occidental
Neïl Beloufa, 2017, 73 min

Qiu / Inmates
Ma Li, 2017, 287 min

Rifle
Davi Pretto, 2016, 88 min

Río Verde. El tiempo de los Yakurunas / Green River. The Time of the Yakurunas
Alvaro Sarmiento, Diego Sarmiento, 2017, 70 min

Shu’our akbar min el hob / A Feeling Greater Than Love
Mary Jirmanus Saba, 2017, 99 min

somniloquies
Verena Paravel, Lucien Castaing-Taylor, 2017, 73 min

Spell Reel
Filipa César, 2017, 96 min

Streetscapes [Dialogue]
Heinz Emigholz, 2017, 132 min

Tamaroz / Simulation
Abed Abest, 2017, 84 min

El teatro de la desaparición / The Theatre of Disappearance
Adrián Villar Rojas, 2017, 120 min

Tiere / Animals
Greg Zglinski, 2017, 95 min

Tigmi n Igren / House in the Fields
Tala Hadid, 2017, 86 min

Tinselwood
Marie Voignier, 2017, 82 min

Werewolf
Ashley McKenzie, 2016, 78 min

Yozora ha itsu demo saikou mitsudo no aoiro da / The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue
Yuya Ishii, 2017, 108 min