Film Titles 2005

Amu

Shonali Bose, India 2004, 98 min.

 

Arlit, deuxième Paris

Idrissou Mora-Kpai, Benin, France 2005, 78 min.

 

Barrage

Raphaël Jacoulot, France 2005, 93 min.

 

Brasileirinho

Mika Kaurismäki, Brazil, Finland, Switzerland 2005, 90 min.

 

Coca - The Dove From Chechnya

Eric Bergkraut, Switzerland 2005, 87 min.

 

Como pasan las horas / The Hours Go By

Inés de Oliveira Cézar, Argentina 2005, 90 min.

 

Crash Test Dummies

Jörg Kalt, Austria 2005, 95 min.

 

D'Annunzios Höhle / D'Annunzio's Cave

Heinz Emigholz, Germany 2005, 60 min.

Miscellanea (III)

Heinz Emigholz, Germany 2005, 20 min.

The Basis of Make-Up (III)

Heinz Emigholz, Germany 2005, 22 min.

 

Der irrationale Rest

Thorsten Trimpop, Germany 2005, 95 min.

 

Die Vogelpredigt oder Das Schreien der Mönche / St. Francis Birds Tour

Clemens Klopfenstein, Switzerland, Italy 2005, 88 min.

 

Durchfahrtsland

Alexandra Sell, Germany 2005, 91 min.

 

El Inmortal / The Immortal

Mercedes Moncada Rodríguez, Nicaragua, Mexico, Spain 2005, 78 min.

 

Grietjie van Garies

Odette Geldenhuys, South Africa 2004, 48 min.

 

Kekexili / Kekexili: Mountain Patrol

Lu Chuan, China 2004, 95 min.

 

Les yeux clairs

Jerôme Bonnell, France 2005, 87 min.

 

Lost and Found

Nadejda Koseva, Cristian Mungiu, Jasmila Žbanić, Kornél Mundruczó, Stefan Arsenijević, Mait Laas, Estonia, Bulgaria, Romania, Hungary, Bosnia, Serbia 2005, 95 min.

 

Lü Cao Di / Mongolian Ping Pong

Ning Hao, China 2005, 108 min.

 

Mahiru no hoshizora / Starlit High Noon

Nakagawa Yosuke, Japan 2005, 90 min.

 

Mein Bruder. We'll meet again

Thomas Heise, Germany 2005, 57 min.

 

Meleğin Düşüşü / Angel's Fall

Semih Kaplanoğlu, Turkey, Greece 2005, 97 min.

 

Niu pi / Oxhide

Liu Jiayin, China 2005, 110 min.

 

Odessa Odessa...

Michale Boganim, Israel, France 2004, 96 min.

 

On the Outs

Lori Silverbush, Michael Skolnik, USA 2004, 82 min.

 

Oprosti za Kung Fu / Sorry For Kung Fu

Ognjen Sviličić, Croatia 2005, 71 min.

 

Pakostnik / The Rascal

Tania Detkina, Russia 2005, 82 min.

 

Profils paysans: Le quotidien

Raymond Depardon, France 2005, 85 min.

Quoi de neuf au Garet?

Raymond Depardon, France 2005, 10 min.

 

Putevoditel / Guidebook

Aleksandr Shapiro, Ukraine 2005, 108 min.

 

Ratziti lihiyot gibor / On the Objection Front

Shiri Tsur, Israel 2004, 63 min.

 

Sekai no owari / World's End/Girl Friend

Kazama Shiori, Japan 2004, 112 min.

 

Shin Sung-il-eui hangbang-bulmyung / Shin Sung-il is Lost

Shin Jane, South Korea 2004, 103 min.

 

Stadt als Beute / Berlin Stories

Irene von Alberti, Miriam Dehne, Esther Gronenborn, Germany 2005, 90 min.

 

Top Spot

Tracey Emin, UK 2004, 62 min.

 

Vers Mathilde / Towards Mathilde

Claire Denis, France 2005, 84 min.

 

verschwende deine jugend.doc / wasting one's youth.doc

Jürgen Teipel, Sigrid Harder, Germany 2005, 87 min.

 

Violent Days

Lucile Chaufour, France 2004, 80 min.

 

Yamanaka Tokiwa / Into the Picture Scroll - The Tale Of Yamanaka Tokiwa

Haneda Sumiko, Japan 2004, 100 min.

 

Yan Mo / Before the Flood

Yan Yu, Li Yifan, China 2004, 150 min.

 

Yeoja, Jeong-hae / This Charming Girl

Lee Yoon-ki, South Korea 2004, 99 min.

 

Zero Degrees of Separation

Elle Flanders, Canada 2005, 85 min.