Forum Films 2007

...a bude hůř / It Gonna Get Worse

Petr Nikolaev, Czech Republic 2006, 86 min.

 

A Walk into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory

Esther B. Robinson, USA 2007, 75 min.

 

a.k.a. Nikki S. Lee

Nikki S. Lee, USA/Republic of Korea 2006, 60 min.

 

Ad Lib Night / Aju teukbyeolhan sonnim

Lee Yoon-ki, Republic of Korea 2006, 99 min.

 

Armin

Ognjen Sviličić, Croatia/Germany/Bosnia and Herzegowina 2007, 82 min.

 

Campaign / Senkyo

Kazuhiro Soda, Japan/USA 2007, 120 min.

 

Le Cercle des noyés / Drowned in Oblivion

Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd, Belgium/France 2007, 75 min.

 

Chrigu

Jan Gassmann, Christian Ziörjen, Switzerland 2007, 87 min.

 

Dans les villes / In the Cities

Catherine Martin, Canada 2006, 88 min.

 

Dol

Hiner Saleem, Iraqi Kurdistan Region/France/Germany 2007, 90 min.

 

Elvis Pelvis

Kevin Aduaka, Great Britain/France 2007, 95 min.

 

L'esprit des lieux / The Spirit of Places

Catherine Martin, Canada 2006, 84 min.

 

Extranjera / Foreigner

Inés de Oliveira Cézar, Argentina/Greece/Poland 2007, 80 min.

 

Eye in the Sky / Gen zong

Yau Nai Hoi, Hong Kong 2007, 90 min.

 

Faro, la reine des eaux

Salif Traoré, Mali/France/Canada/Germany 2007, 94 min.

 

The Halfmoon Files

Philip Scheffner, Germany 2007, 87 min.

 

Heimatklänge / Echoes of Home

Stefan Schwietert, Switzerland/Germany 2007, 81 min.

 

I Was a Swiss Banker

Thomas Imbach, Switzerland 2007, 75 min.

 

Ichijiku no kao / Faces of a Fig Tree

Momoi Kaori, Japan 2006, 94 min.

 

Jagdhunde / Hounds

Ann-Kristin Reyels, Germany 2007, 85 min.

 

Kain no matsuei / Cain's Descendant

Oku Shutaro, Japan 2006, 90 min. EP

 

Klopka / The Trap

Srdan Golubović, Serbia/Germany/Hungary 2007, 106 min.

 

Kurz davor ist es passiert / It Happened Just Before

Anja Salomonowitz, Austria 2006, 72 min.

 

Madonnen

Maria Speth, Germany/Switzerland/Belgium 2007, 120 min.

 

Mona Lisa / Meng Na Li Sha

Li Ying, VR China/Japan 2007, 110 min.

 

Nachmittag / Afternoon

Angela Schanelec, Germany 2007, 97 min.

 

Pas douce

Jeanne Waltz, France/Switzerland 2007, 85 min.

 

Potosi, le temps du voyage

Ron Havilio, Israel/France 2007, 246 min.

 

Prater

Ulrike Ottinger, Austria/Germany 2007, 104 min.

 

Rıza

Tayfun Pirselimoğlu, Turkey 2007, 109 min.

 

Schindlers Häuser

Heinz Emigholz, Austria 2007, 99 min.

 

Shotgun Stories

Jeff Nichols, USA 2007, 92 min.

 

Stone Time Touch

Gariné Torossian, Canada/Armenia 2007, 72 min.

 

Substitute

Fred Poulet, Vikash Dhorasoo, France 2006, 72 min.

 

El telón de azúcar / The Sugar Curtain

Camila Guzmán Urzúa, Cuba/Spain/France 2006, 82 min.

 

Tout refleurit

Aurélien Gerbault, France 2006, 78 min.

 

Tuli

Auraeus Solito, Philippines 2006, 113 min.

 

Village People Radio Show / Apa khabar orang kampung

Amir Muhammad, Malaysia 2007, 72 min.

 

Wolfsbergen

Nanouk Leopold, Netherlands/Belgium 2007, 90 min.