Forum Films 2008

Asyl – Park and Love Hotel / Asyl

Kumasaka Izuru, Japan 2007, 111 min.

 

Balikbayan Box

Mes De Guzman, Philippines/Netherlands/Switzerland 2007, 113 min.

 

Be Like Others

Tanaz Eshaghian, USA/Canada/Iran 2008, 74 min.

 

El camino / The Path

Ishtar Yasin Gutiérrez, Costa Rica/France 2008, 91 min.

 

Corridor #8

Boris Despodov, Bulgaria 2008, 74 min.

 

Corroboree

Ben Hackworth, Australia 2007, 96 min.

 

Diorthosi / Correction

Thanos Anastopoulos, Greece 2007, 83 min.

 

Divizionz

Yes! That'Us, Republic of Uganda/South Africa 2007, 91 min.

 

Flipping Out

Yoav Shamir, Israel/Canada 2007, 83 min.

 

La frontera infinita / The Infinite Border

Juan Manuel Sepúlveda, Mexico 2007, 90 min.

 

God Man Dog

Singing Chen, Taiwan 2007, 119 min.

 

Grandmother's Flower

Mun Jeong-hyun, Republic of Korea 2007, 90 min.

 

Green Porno

Isabella Rossellini, Jody Shapiro, USA 2008, 1 min. each

 

Higurashi

Hirosue Hiromasa, Japan 2007, 103 min.

 

Invisible City

Tan Pin Pin, Singapore 2007, 60 min.

 

Leo

Josef Fares, Sweden 2007, 78 min.

 

Loos ornamental

Heinz Emigholz, Austria/Germany 2008, 72 min.

 

Mafrouza/Coeur / Mafrouza/Heart

Emmanuelle Demoris, France 2007, 166 min.

 

Musunde-hiraite

Takahashi Izumi, Japan 2007, 98 min.

 

My Winnipeg

Guy Maddin, Canada 2007, 79 min.

 

Nacht vor Augen / Night Before Eyes

Brigitte Bertele, Germany 2008, 91 min.

 

Nirvana

Igor Voloshin, Russian Federation 2008, 89 min.

 

Paruthiveeran

Ameer Sulthan, India 2007, 139 min.

 

Le premier venu / Just Anybody

Jacques Doillon, France/Belgium 2008, 121 min.

 

Regarde-moi / Ain't scared

Audrey Estrougo, France 2007, 97 min.

 

Seaview

Paul Rowley, Nicky Gogan, Ireland 2008, 82 min.

 

Shahida – Brides of Allah / Brides of Allah

Natalie Assouline, Israel 2008, 76 min.

 

Son of a Lion

Benjamin Gilmour, Australia/Pakistan 2007, 92 min.

 

South Main

Kelly Parker, USA 2008 77, min.

 

Sweet Food City

Gao Wendong, People's Republic of China 2008, 91 min.

 

Tatil Kitabı / Summer Book

Seyfi Teoman, Turkey 2008, 92 min.

 

La terramadre / Motherland

Nello La Marca, Italy 2008, 120 min.

 

Tirador / Slingshot

Brillante Ma. Mendoza, Philippines 2007, 86 min.

 

Tribu / Tribe

Jim Libiran, Philippines 2007, 95 min.

 

United Red Army

Wakamatsu Koji, Japan 2007, 190 min.

 

Victoire Terminus, Kinshasa

Renaud Barret, Florent de La Tullaye, France/Democratic Republic of Congo 2008, 80 min.

 

Yasukuni

Li Ying, Japan/People's Republic of China 2007, 123 min.