Forum Films 2009

Aguas Verdes /  Green Waters

Mariano De Rosa, Argentina 2009, 89 min.

 

D'Arusha à Arusha  / From Arusha to Arusha
Christophe Gargot, France/Canada/Rwanda 2008, 114 min.

 

Beeswax

Andrew Bujalski, USA 2009, 100 min.

 

Calimucho

Eugenie Jansen, Netherlands 2008, 93 min.

 

Cea mai fericită fată din lume  / The Happiest Girl in the World
Radu Jude, Romania/Netherlands 2009, 100 min.

 

Citizen Juling  / Polamuang Juling
Kraisak Choonhavan, Manit Sriwanichpoom, Ing K, Thailand 2008,

222 min.

 

The Day After  / Eoddeon gaien nal
Lee Suk-Gyung, Republic of Korea 2009, 88 min.

 

Deep in the Valley / Yanaka boshoku
Funahashi Atsushi, Japan 2009, 135 min.

 

Defamation / Hashmatsa
Yoav Shamir, Israel/Austria 2009, 93 min.

 

Doctor Ma's Country Clinic  / Ma dai fu de zhen suo
Cong Feng, People's Republic of China 2008,  215 min.

 

L'encerclement / Encirclement
Richard Brouillette, Canada 2008, 160 min.

 

The Exploding Girl
Bradley Rust Gray, USA 2009, 79 min.

 

H:r Landshövding  / Mr Governor
Måns Månsson, Sweden 2008, 81 min.

 

Hayat var  / My Only Sunshine
Reha Erdem, Turkey/Greece/Bulgaria 2008, 121 min.

 

Help Gone Mad  / Sumashedshaya pomosh
Boris Khlebnikov, Russia 2009, 118 min.

 

Kan door huid heen  / Can Go Through Skin
Esther Rots, Netherlands 2008, 97 min.

 

Die koreanische Hochzeitstruhe / The Korean Wedding Chest
Ulrike Ottinger, Germany 2009, 82 min.

 

Land of Scarecrows / Heosuabideuleui ddangR
Roh Gyeong-Tae, Republic of Korea/France 2008, 90 min.

 

Letters to the President
Petr Lom, Canada/Iran 2009, 74 min.

 

Love Exposure / Ai no mukidashi
Sono Sion, Japan 2008, 237 min.

 

Man tänker sitt / Burrowing
Fredrik Wenzel, Henrik Hellström, Sweden 2009, 76 min.

 

Marin Blue
Matthew Hysell, USA 2009, 77 min.

 

Members of the Funeral / Jangryesigeui member
Baek Seung-Bin, Republic of Korea 2008, 100 min.

 

Mental / Seishin
Soda Kazuhiro, Japan 2008, 135 min.

 

Mitte Ende August / Sometime in August
Sebastian Schipper, Germany 2009, 92 min.

 

My Dear Enemy / Meotjin haru
Lee Yoon-Ki, Republic of Korea 2008, 123 min.

 

Naked of Defenses / Mubōbi
Ichii Masahide, Japan 2008, 88 min.

 

Ne me libérez pas, je m'en charge / My Greatest Escape
Fabienne Godet, France 2009, 107 min.

 

The One Man Village / Semaan Bilda'ia
Simon El Habre, Lebanon 2008, 86 min.

 

Rachel
Simone Bitton, France/Belgium 2009, 100 min.

 

La sirena y el buzo  / The Mermaid and the Diver
Mercedes Moncada Rodríguez, Mexico/Nicaragua/Spain 2009, 83 min.

 

Soundless Wind Chime / Wu Sheng Feng Ling
Kit Hung, Hong Kong/Switzerland  2009, 110 min.

 

Sweetgrass

a film by Lucien Castaing-Taylor and Ilisa Barbash, USA 2009, 115 min.

 

Treeless Mountain
So-Yong Kim, USA/Republic of Korea 2008, 89 min.

 

Un chat un chat / Pardon my French
Sophie Fillières, France 2009, 105 min.

 

Winterstilte / Winter Silence
Sonja Wyss, Netherlands/Switzerland 2008, 70 min.

 

Zum Vergleich / By Comparison

Harun Farocki, Germany/Austria 2009, 61 min.