Forum Films 2010

A Crowd of Three / Kenta to Jun to Kayo chan no kuni

Omori Tatsushi, Japan 2009, 131 min.

 

Aisheen [Still Alive in Gaza]

Nicolas Wadimoff, Switzerland, Qatar 2010, 86 min.

 

Au revoir Taipei / Yī yè Tái běi

Arvin Chen, Taiwan, USA, Germany 2010, 85 min.

 

La belle visite

Jean-François Caissy, Canada 2009, 80 min.

 

Bibliothèque Pascal

Szabolcs Hajdu, Hungary, Germany 2010, 111 min.

 

Black Bus / Soreret

Anat Yuta Zuria, Israel 2009, 76 min.

 

La bocca del lupo / The Mouth of the Wolf

Pietro Marcello, Italy 2009, 68 min.

 

Congo in Four Acts

Dieudo Hamadi, Divita Wa Lusala, Patrick Ken Kalala, Kiripi Katembo Siku, Democratic Republic of Congo, South Africa 2010, 72 min.

 

Crossing the Mountain / Fān shān

Yang Rui, People’s Republic of China 2010, 98 min.

 

Double Tide

Sharon Lockhart, USA, Austria 2009, 99 min.

 

Eine flexible Frau / The Drifter

Tatjana Turanskyj, Germany 2010, 97 min.

 

El recuento de los daños / The Counting of the Damages

Inés de Oliveira Cézar, Argentina 2010, 79 min.

 

El vuelco del cangrejo / Crab Trap

Oscar Ruíz Navia, Colombia, France 2009, 96 min.

 

Fin / End

Luis Sampieri, Spain 2010, 89 min.

 

I'm in Trouble! / Na-neun gon-kyeong-e cheo-haet-da!

So Sang-min, Republic of Korea 2009

 

Im Schatten / In the Shadows

Thomas Arslan, Germany 2010, 85 min.

 

Imani

Caroline Kamya, Uganda, Sweden 2010, 82 min.

 

Indigène d'Eurasie / Eastern Drift

Sharunas Bartas, France, Lithuania, Russian Federation 2010, 111 min.

 

Kanikōsen

Sabu, Japan 2009, 109 min.

 

The Man Beyond the Bridge / Paltadacho Munis

Laxmikant Shetgaonkar, India 2009, 96 min.

 

The Oath

Laura Poitras, USA 2010, 96 min.

 

One Day / Yoǔ yī tiān

Hou Chi-Jan, Taiwan 2010, 93 min.

 

Orly

Angela Schanelec, Germany, France 2010, 84 min.

 

Our Fantastic 21st Century / Neo-wa na-eui i-shib-il-seki

Ryu Hyung-ki, Republic of Korea 2009, 83 min.

 

Portrait of the Fighter as a Young Man / Portretul luptătorului la tinereţe

Constantin Popescu, Romania 2010, 163 min.

 

Pus / Haze

Tayfun Pirselimoğlu, Turkey, Greece 2010, 109 min.

 

Putty Hill

Matt Porterfield, USA 2010, 89 min.

 

Sawako Decides / Kawa no soko kara konnichi wa

Ishii Yuya, Japan 2009, 112 min.

 

Schnupfen im Kopf / Head Cold

Gamma Bak, Germany, Hungary 2010, 93 min.

 

Sona, the Other Myself / Sona, mō hitori no watashi

Yang Yonghi, Japan, Republic of Korea 2009, 82 min.

 

Sunny Land

Aljoscha Weskott, Marietta Kesting, Germany, South Africa 2010, 87 min.

 

Der Tag des Spatzen / Day of the Sparrow

Philip Scheffner, Germany 2010, 100 min.

 

Winter's Bone

Debra Granik, USA 2010, 100 min.

 

Ya / I am

Igor Voloshin, Russian Federation 2009, 88 min.