Main Program Forum 2011

Amnistia / Amnesty

Bujar Alimani, Albania, Greece, France 2011, 83 min.

 

Auf der Suche / Looking for Simon

Jan Krüger, Germany, France 2011, 89 min.

 

Ausente / Absent

Marco Berger, Argentina 2011, 87 min.

 

The Ballad of Genesis and Lady Jaye

Marie Losier, USA, France 2011, 75 min.

 

Brownian Movement

Nanouk Leopold, The Netherlands, Germany, Belgium 2010, 102 min.

 

Cheonggyecheon Medley: A Dream of Iron

Kelvin Kyung Kun Park, Republic of Korea 2010, 79 min.

 

Day Is Done

Thomas Imbach, Switzerland 2011, 111 min.

 

Dom / The House

Zuzana Liová, Slovak Republic, Czech Republic 2011, 97 min.

 

E-Love

Anne Villacèque, France 2010, 97 min.

 

De Engel van Doel / An Angel in Doel

Tom Fassaert, The Netherlands, Belgium 2011, 77 min.

 

En terrains connus / Familiar Ground

Stéphane Lafleur, Canada 2011, 89 min.

 

FIT

Hirosue Hiromasa, Japan 2010, 106 min.

 

Folge mir / Follow Me

Johannes Hammel, Austria 2010, 109 min.

 

Halaw / Ways of the Sea

Sheron Dayoc, The Philippines 2010, 78 min.

 

Heaven's Story

Zeze Takahisa, Japan 2010, 278 min.

 

Hi-So

Aditya Assarat, Thailand 2010, 110 min.

 

Jagadangchak: shidaejeongshin kwa hyeonshilchamyeo / Self Referential Traverse: Zeitgeist and Engagement

Kim Sun, Republic of Korea 2011, 73 min.

 

Karen llora en un bus / Karen Cries on the Bus

Gabriel Rojas Vera, Colombia 2011, 98 min.

 

Kazoku X / Household X

Yoshida Kōki, Japan 2010, 90 min.

 

Made in Poland

Przemysław Wojcieszek, Poland 2010, 84 min.

 

Les mains libres / Free Hands

Brigitte Sy, France 2010, 100 min.

 

Man chu / Late Autumn

Kim Tae-Yong, Republic of Korea, Hong Kong, USA 2010, 113 min.

 

El mocito / The Young Butler

Marcela Said, Jean de Certeau, Chile 2011, 70 min.

 

Nesvatbov / Matchmaking Mayor

Erika Hníková, Czech Republic, Slovak Republic 2010, 72 min.

 

Ocio / Idleness

Juan Villegas, Alejandro Lingenti, Argentina 2010, 70 min.

 

Osmdesát dopisů / Eighty Letters

Václav Kadrnka, Czech Republic 2011, 75 min.

 

Patang / The Kite

Prashant Bhargava, India, USA 2011, 102 min.

 

Poo kor karn rai / The Terrorists

Thunska Pansittivorakul, Thailand, Germany 2011, 105 min.

 

Os residentes / The Residents

Tiago Mata Machad, Brasil 2010, 120 min.

 

Sekai Good Morning!! / Good Morning to the World!!

Hirohara Satoru, Japan 2010, 81 min.

 

Silver Bullets / Art History

Joe Swanberg, USA 2011, 70 min. / 74 min.

 

State of Violence

Khalo Matabane, Republic of South Africa, France 2010, 79 min.

 

Submarine

Richard Ayoade, Great Britain 2010, 94 min.

 

Swans

Hugo Vieira da Silva, Germany, Portugal 2011, 126 min.

 

Territoire perdu / Lost Land

Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd, France, Belgium 2011, 75 min.

 

Traumfabrik Kabul / Kabul Dream Factory

Sebastian Heidinger, Germany, Afghanistan 2011, 82 min.

 

Unter Kontrolle / Under Control

Volker Sattel, Germany 2011, 98 min.

 

Utopians

Zbigniew Bzymek, USA 2011, 84 min.

 

Viva Riva!

Djo Tunda Wa Munga, Democratic Republic of Congo, France, Belgium 2010, 96 min.