Main Program Forum 2013

Die 727 Tage ohne Karamo / The 727 Days without Karamo
Anja Salomonowitz, Austria 2013, 80 min

A Single Shot
David M. Rosenthal, USA, United Kingdom 2013, 116 min

Al-khoroug lel-nahar / Coming Forth by Day
Hala Lotfy, Egypt, United Arab Emirates 2012, 96 min

A batalha de Tabatô / The Battle of Tabatô
João Viana, Guinea-Bissau, Portugal 2013, 78 min

Cheongchun-eui sipjaro / Crossroads of Youth

Ahn Jong-hwa, Korea 1934, 70 min

Computer Chess

Andrew Bujalski, USA 2013, 92 min   

Le cousin Jules / Cousin Jules

Dominique Benicheti, France 1973, 91 min

Echolot

Athanasios Karanikolas, Germany 2013, 77 min

Elelwani
Ntshavheni Wa Luruli, South Africa 2012, 103 min

Fahtum pandinsoong / Boundary
Nontawat Numbenchapol, Thailand, Cambodia, France 2013, 96 min



Fynbos

Harry Patramanis, South Africa, Greece 2012, 96 min

Grzeli nateli dgeebi / In Bloom

Nana Ekvtimishvili and Simon Groß, Georgia, Germany, France 2013, 102 min

Halbschatten / Everyday Objects
Nicolas Wackerbarth, Germany, France 2013, 80 min

Hélio Oiticica

Cesar Oiticia Filho, Brazil 2012, 94 min

I aionia epistrofi tou Antoni Paraskeua / The Eternal Return of Antonis Paraskevas
Elina Psykou, Greece 2013, 91 min

I kóri / The Daughter
Thanos Anastopoulos, Greece, Italy 2012, 87 min

I Used to Be Darker
Matt Porterfield, USA 2013, 90 min

Je ne suis pas mort / I’m Not Dead

Mehdi Ben Attia, France 2012, 100 min

Krugovi / Circles
Srdan Golubović, Serbia, Germany, Croatia, Slovenia, France 2012, 112 min

Kujira no machi / The Town of Whales
Keiko Tsuruoka, Japan 2012, 70 min

Kya hua is shahar ko? / What Happened to this City?

Deepa Dhanraj, India 1986, 90 min

La Paz

Santiago Loza, Argentina 2013, 73 min

Lamma shoftak / When I Saw You
Annemarie Jacir, Palestine, Jordan, United Arab Emirates, Greece 2012, 93 min

Matar extraños  / Killing Strangers
Jacob Secher Schulsinger and Nicolás Pereda, Mexico, Denmark 2013, 63 min

Materia oscura  / Dark Matter
Massimo D’Anolfi and Martina Parenti, Italy 2013, 80 min

Das merkwürdige Kätzchen / The Strange Little Cat
Ramon Zürcher, Germany 2013, 72 min

Le météore / The Meteor

François Delisle, Canada 2013, 85 min

Mo sheng / Forgetting to Know You

Quan Ling, China 2013, 89 min

…Moddhikhane Char / Char... The No Man’s Island

Sourav Sarangi, India, Japan, Italy, Denmark, Norway 2012, 88 min
 


Obrana i zaštita  / A Stranger

Bobo Jelčić, Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina 2013, 87 min

La plaga / The Plague

Neus Ballús, Spain 2013, 85 min

Portrait of Jason
Shirley Clarke, USA 1967, 105 min

Powerless

Fahad Mustafa and Deepti Kakkar, India 2013, 80 min

Sakura namiki no mankai no shita ni / Cold Bloom

Atsushi Funahashi, Japan 2012, 119 min

Senzo ni naru / Roots

Kaoru Ikeya, Japan 2013, 118 min

Shirley – Visions of Reality
Gustav Deutsch, Austria 2013, 90 min

Sieniawka
Marcin Malaszczak, Germany, Poland 2013, 126 min

Stemple Pass

James Benning, USA 2012, 121 min

Sto lyko / To the Wolf
Christina Koutsospyrou and Aran Hughes, Greece, France 2013, 74 min

Terra de ninguém / No Man's Land
Salomé Lamas, Portugal 2012, 72 min

Tian mi mi / Together

Hsu Chao-jen, Taiwan 2012, 114 min

Vaters Garten – Die Liebe meiner Eltern / Father’s Garden – The Love of My Parents
Peter Liechti, Switzerland 2013, 93 min

Viola
Matías Piñeiro, Argentina 2012, 65 min

The Weight of Elephants

Daniel Joseph Borgman, New Zealand, Denmark, Sweden 2013, 87 min

Za Marksa... / For Marx...

Svetlana Baskova, Russia 2012, 100 min