Main Program Forum 2015

Abaabi ba boda boda / The Boda Boda Thieves
Yes! That’s Us, 2015, 85 min

Al-wadi / The Valley
Ghassan Salhab, 2014, 128 min

Balikbayaan #1 Overdevelopment Redux III
Kidlat Tahimik, 2015, 140 min

Beira-Mar / Seashore
Filipe Matzembacher, Marcio Reolon, 2015, 83 min

Ben Zaken
Efrat Corem, 2014, 90 min

Brasil S/A / Brazilian Dream
Marcelo Pedroso, 2014, 64 min

Ce gigantesque retournement de la terre / This Gigantic Furrowing of the Ground
Claire Angelini, 2015, 71 min

Chaiki / The Gulls
Ella Manzheeva, 2015, 87 min

Cheol won gi haeng / End of Winter
Kim Dae-hwan, 2014, 99 min

Counting
Jem Cohen, 2015, 111 min

Dari Marusan
Izumi Takahashi, 2014, 103 min

The Days Run Away Like Wild Horses Over the Hills
Marcin Malaszczak, 2015, 71 min

Le dos rouge / Portrait of the Artist
Antoine Barraud, 2014, 127 min

Exotica, Erotica, Etc.
Evangelia Kranioti, 2015, 73 min

Flotel Europa
Vladimir Tomic, 2015, 70 min

The Forbidden Room
Guy Maddin, Evan Johnson, 2015, 130 min

Freie Zeiten / After Work
Janina Herhoffer, 2015, 71 min

Futaba kara toku hanarete dainibu / Nuclear Nation II
Atsushi Funahashi, 2014, 114 min

Der Geldkomplex (El complejo de dinero) / Der Geldkomplex (The Money Complex)
Juan Rodrigáñez, 2015, 76 min

Il gesto delle mani / Hand Gestures
Francesco Clerici, 2015, 77 min

H.
Rania Attieh, Daniel Garcia, 2015, 97 min

Hedi Schneider steckt fest / Hedi Schneider is Stuck
Sonja Heiss, 2015, 90 min

Histoire de Judas / Story of Judas
Rabah Ameur-Zaïmeche, 2015, 99 min

Hotline
Silvina Landsmann, 2015, 100 min

K
Emyr ap Richard, Darhad Erdenibulag, 2015, 86 min

Koza
Ivan Ostrochovský, 2015, 75 min

Madare ghalb atomi / Atom Heart Mother
Ali Ahmadzadeh, 2015, 96 min

La maldad / Evilness
Joshua Gil, 2015, 85 min

Mar
Dominga Sotomayor, 2014, 60 min

Mizu no koe o kiku / The Voice of Water
Masashi Yamamoto, 2014, 129 min

La mujer de barro / The Mud Woman
Sergio Castro San Martín, 2015, 92 min

Nefesim kesilene kadar / Until I Lose My Breath
Emine Emel Balcı, 2015, 94 min

La nuit et l’enfant / The Night and the Kid
David Yon, 2015, 61 min

Queen of Earth
Alex Ross Perry, 2015, 90 min

Rabo de Peixe / Fish Tail
Joaquim Pinto, Nuno Leonel, 2015, 103 min

La sirène de Faso Fani / The Siren of Faso Fani
Michel K. Zongo, 2015, 90 min

Sueñan los androides / Androids Dream
Ion de Sosa, 2014, 61 min

Superwelt / Superworld
Karl Markovics, 2015, 120 min

Thamaniat wa ushrun laylan wa bayt min al-sheir / Twenty-Eight Nights and A Poem
Akram Zaatari, 2015, 120 min

Über die Jahre / Over the Years
Nikolaus Geyrhalter, 2015, 188 min

Viaggio nella dopo-storia / Journey into Post-History
Vincent Dieutre, 2015, 80 min

Violencia / Violence
Jorge Forero, 2015, 74 min

Zurich
Sacha Polak, 2015, 89 min