Main Program Forum 2016

A Magical Substance Flows into Me
Jumana Manna, 2016, 70 min

Akher ayam el madina / In the Last Days of the City
Tamer El Said, 2016, 118 min

And-Ek Ghes...
Philip Scheffner, Colorado Velcu, 2016, 93 min

Aru michi / A Road
Daichi Sugimoto, 2015, 85 min

Baden Baden
Rachel Lang, 2016, 95 min

Barakah yoqabil Barakah / Barakah Meets Barakah
Mahmoud Sabbagh, 2016, 84 min

Bein gderot / Between Fences
Avi Mograbi, 2016, 85 min

Deadweight
Axel Koenzen, 2016, 88 min

Dubina dva / Depth Two
Ognjen Glavonić, 2016, 80 min

Eldorado XXI
Salomé Lamas, 2016, 125 min

Elixir
Daniil Zinchenko, 2015, 80 min

The End
Guillaume Nicloux, 2016, 85 min

Fantastic
Offer Egozy, 2016, 76 min

Fei cui zhi cheng / City of Jade
Midi Z, 2016, 99 min

Le Fils de Joseph
Eugène Green, 2016, 115 min

Die Geträumten / The Dreamed Ones
Ruth Beckermann, 2016, 89 min

Havarie
Philip Scheffner, 2016, 93 min

Hee
Kaori Momoi, 2016, 72 min

Homo sapiens
Nikolaus Geyrhalter, 2016, 94 min

How Heavy This Hammer
Kazik Radwanski, 2015, 75 min

Ilegitim / Illegitimate
Adrian Sitaru, 2016, 85 min

Inertia
Idan Haguel, 2015, 72 min

Kate Plays Christine
Robert Greene, 2016, 109 min

Landstück / Piece of Land
Volker Koepp, 2016, 122 min

Lao Shi / Old Stone
Johnny Ma, 2016, 80 min

Liliom Ösvény / Lily Lane
Bence Fliegauf, 2016, 91 min

Makhdoumin / A Maid for Each
Maher Abi Samra, 2016, 67 min

Manazil bela abwab / Houses without Doors
Avo Kaprealian, 2016, 90 min

Maquinaria Panamericana / Panamerican Machinery
Joaquín del Paso, 2016, 88 min

Nikdy nejsme sami / We Are Never Alone
Petr Vaclav, 2016, 104 min

P.S. Jerusalem
Danae Elon, 2015, 87 min

Posto avançado do progresso / An Outpost of Progress
Hugo Vieira da Silva, 2016, 121 min

The Revolution Won't Be Televised
Rama Thiaw, 2016, 110 min

Rio Corgo
Maya Kosa, Sergio da Costa, 2015, 95 min

Les Sauteurs / Those Who Jump
Moritz Siebert, Estephan Wagner, Abou Bakar Sidibé, 2016, 82 min

Short Stay
Ted Fendt, 2016, 61 min

Ta'ang
Wang Bing, 2016, 148 min

Tales of Two Who Dreamt
Andrea Bussmann, Nicolás Pereda, 2016, 87 min

Tempestad
Tatiana Huezo, 2016, 105 min

Toz bezi / Dust Cloth
Ahu Öztürk, Türkei, 2015, 99 min

Triviṣa
Frank Hui, Jevons Au, Vicky Wong, 2016, 97 min

Vlažnost / Humidity
Nikola Ljuca, 2016, 113 min

Yarden / The Yard
Måns Månsson, 2016, 80 min

Zhi fan ye mao / Life after Life
Zhang Hanyi, 2016, 85 min