Regisseure und Künstler bei Forum Expanded 2015

Leila Albayaty
Face B, Belgien, Deutschland 2015, 39 min Screening

Ammar Al-Beik
La Dolce Siria, Ägypten, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate 2014, 23 min Screening

Basma Alsharif
A Field Guide to the Ferns, USA 2015, 11 min Screening

Marwa Arsanios
Have you ever killed a bear? or Becoming Jamila, Libanon 2014, 25 min Screening

David Askevold
Concert C with Door, USA 1971, 7 min Exhibition

Emilien Awada
Invisible Producers. Kapitel 1: Panoramis / Paramount / Paranormal, Österreich, Frankreich 2015, 59 min Exhibition

Jean-Pierre Bekolo
Les Choses et les Mots de Mudimbe / Mudimbe’s Order of Things, Kamerun 2014, 243 min Screening

Frederico Benevides
Viventes, Brasilien 2015, 21 min Exhibition

Pauline Boudry
Opaque, Deutschland 2014, 10 min Exhibition

Felipe Bragança
Escape from my eyes, Brasilien, Deutschland 2015, 33 min Screening

Jeamin Cha
Hysterics, Republik Korea 2014, 7 min Exhibition
Autodidact, Republik Korea 2014, 10 min Exhibition

Cheng-Ta Yu
Practicing Live, Taiwan 2014, 31 min Exhibition

Nicolas Cilins
Gineva, Schweiz 2014, 43 min Screening

Roy Dib
A Spectacle of Privacy, Libanon 2014, 9 min Exhibition

Martin Ebner
Ein helles Kino, Deutschland 2015, 42 min Exhibition

Antje Ehmann
Wie soll man das nennen, was ich vermisse? / What do you call this thing I am missing?, Deutschland 2015 Exhibition

Kevin Jerome Everson
Three Quarters, USA 2015, 4 min Screening

Jeanne Faust
In Rom, Deutschland 2014, 4 min Exhibition

Mahdi Fleifel
20 Handshakes for Peace, Palästinensische Gebiete, Deutschland 2014, 5 min Screening

João Rui Guerra da Mata
IEC LONG, Portugal 2014, 31 min Screening

Mohammad Shawky Hassan
Wa ala saeeden akhar / And on a Different Note, Ägypten 2015, 24 min Screening

Eva C. Heldmann
Strom / Electricity, Deutschland 2014, 83 min Screening

Pierre Huyghe
Untitled (Human Mask), Frankreich 2014, 19 min Screening

Ken Jacobs
Cyclops Observes the Celestial Bodies, USA 2014, 15 min Screening
Orchard Street, USA 1955, 27 min Screening

Mireille Kassar
The Children of Uzaï, AntiNarcissus, Libanon, Frankreich 2014, 16 min Exhibition

Lara Khaldi
Love Letter to a Union: The Falling Comrades, Palästinensische Gebiete 2015 Exhibition

Yazan Khalili
Love Letter to a Union: The Falling Comrades, Palästinensische Gebiete 2015 Exhibition

Arvo Leo
Fish Plane, Heart Clock, Schweiz, Kanada 2014, 60 min ExhibitionScreening

Jen Liu
The Machinist’s Lament, USA 2014, 18 min Exhibition

Renate Lorenz
Opaque, Deutschland 2014, 10 min Exhibition

Mikhail Lylov
Shape Shifting, Deutschland, Japan 2014, 18 min Screening

Elke Marhöfer
Shape Shifting, Deutschland, Japan 2014, 18 min Screening

Lyusya Matveeva
Vyshybalshitsa / Embroideress, Russische Föderation 2014, 21 min Screening

Mpumelelo Mcata
Black President, Simbabwe, Südafrika, Großbritannien 2015, 75 min Screening

Eline McGeorge
Med Blindpassasjeren inn i oljealderen og beyond / With the Free Rider into the Oil Age and Beyond, Norwegen 2014, 12 min Exhibition

Jasmina Metwaly
Barra Fel Share’ / Out on the Street, Ägypten 2015, 78 min Screening

Islam Safiyyudin Mohamed
Acapella / Acapella, Ägypten, Deutschland 2014, 13 min Screening

Asem Naser
From Ramallah, Palästinensische Gebiete, Deutschland 2014, 5 min Screening

Ho Tzu Nyen
The Nameless, Singapur 2014, 20 min Exhibition

Jenny Perlin
100 sinkholes, USA 2014, 14 min Exhibition
Inks, USA 2014, 3 min Exhibition

Isabelle Prim
Calamity qui? / Calamity Who?, Kanada, Frankreich 2014, 4 min Screening

Jan Ralske
Wie soll man das nennen, was ich vermisse? / What do you call this thing I am missing?, Deutschland 2015 Exhibition

Philip Rizk
Barra Fel Share’ / Out on the Street, Ägypten 2015, 78 min Screening

João Pedro Rodrigues
IEC LONG, Portugal 2014, 31 min Screening

Łukasz Ronduda
Oskar Dawicki in The Performer, Polen 2015, 62 min ExhibitionScreening

Constanze Ruhm
Invisible Producers. Kapitel 1: Panoramis / Paramount / Paranormal, Österreich, Frankreich 2015, 59 min Exhibition

Hans Scheugl
Dear John, Österreich 2014, 42 min Screening

Lisa Schmidt-Colinet
Institute Above-Ground, Deutschland 2015, 22 min Screening

Alexander Schmoeger
Institute Above-Ground, Deutschland 2015, 22 min Screening

Lior Shamriz
Cancelled Faces, Republik Korea, Deutschland 2014, 80 min Screening

Fern Silva
Wayward Fronds, USA 2014, 14 min Screening

Michael Snow
Taut, Kanada 2012 Exhibition

Maciej Sobieszczanski
Oskar Dawicki in The Performer, Polen 2015, 62 min ExhibitionScreening

Rania Stephan
Memories for a Private Eye, Libanon 2015, 31 min Screening

Arthur Tuoto
Je Proclame la Destruction, Brasilien 2014, 4 min Exhibition

Wendelien van Oldenborgh
Beauty and the Right to the Ugly, Niederlande 2014, 55 min Exhibition

Anton Vidokle
This Is Cosmos, USA 2014, 30 min Screening

Friedl vom Gröller
Ruhe auf der Leinwand, Österreich 2014, 2 min Screening

Julia Yezbick
Into the Hinterlands, USA 2014, 39 min Screening

Florian Zeyfang
Institute Above-Ground, Deutschland 2015, 22 min Screening