Regisseure im Forum 2012

Yahya Alabdallah
Al Juma Al Akheira / The Last Friday, Jordanien, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate 2011, 88 min

Emin Alper
Tepenin Ardı / Beyond the Hill
, Türkei, Griechenland 2012, 94 min

Clémence Ancelin
Habiter / Construire / Living / Building
, Frankreich 2012, 117 min


Stefan Butzmühlen, Cristina Diz
Sleepless Knights, Deutschland 2012, 82 min

Brian M. Cassidy, Melanie Shatzky
Francine
, USA, Kanada 2012, 74 min

Wynn Chamberlain
Brand X, USA 1970, 87 min

Zoé Chantre
Tiens moi droite / Keep Me Upright
, Frankreich 2012, 65 min

Davy Chou
Le sommeil d'or / Golden Slumbers
, Frankreich, Kambodscha 2011, 96 min

Shirley Clarke
The Connection, USA 1961, 105 min
Ornette: Made in America, USA 1985, 77 min

Denis Côté
Bestiaire
, Kanada, Frankreich 2012, 72 min

Vincent Dieutre
Jaurès
, Frankreich 2012, 83 min

Heinz Emigholz
Parabeton – Pier Luigi Nervi und römischer Beton / Parabeton – Pier Luigi Nervi and Roman Concrete
, Deutschland 2012, 100 min


Fujiwara Toshi
No Man's Zone / Mujin chitai, Japan, Frankreich 2012, 103 min

Funahashi Atsushi
Nuclear Nation
, Japan 2012, 145 min

Dominik Graf
Lawinen der Erinnerung, Deutschland 2012, 89 min

Andrey Gryazev
Zavtra / Tomorrow
, Russland 2012, 90 min

Mani Haghighi
Paziraie Sadeh / Modest Reception
, Iran 2012, 100 min

Thomas Heise
Die Lage / Condition
, Deutschland 2012, 74 min


Iwai Shunji
friends after 3.11, Japan 2011, 120 min


Radu Jude
Toată lumea din familia noastră / Everybody in Our Family, Rumänien, Niederlande 2012, 107 min

Tom Kalin
Swoon, USA 1992, 93 min

Kawashima Yuzo
Bakumatsu taiyōden / The Sun in the Last Days of the Shogunate, Japan 1957, 110 min
Kinō to ashita no aida / Between Yesterday and Tomorrow, Japan 1954, 120 min
Suzaki Paradaisu Akashingō / Suzaki Paradise: Red Light, Japan 1956, 81 min

Kim Joong-hyun
Kashi / Choked
, Republik Korea 2011, 110 min

So Yong Kim
For Ellen
, USA 2012, 94 min


Kimura Shoko
Koi ni itaru yamai / The End of Puberty, Japan 2011, 116 min


Silvina Landsmann
Bagrut Lochamim / Soldier / Citizen, Israel 2012, 68 min

Mariano Luque
Salsipuedes
, Argentinien 2012, 66 min

Ly Bun Yim
Puthisen Neang Kongrey / 12 Sisters, Kambodscha 1968, 100 min

Ruth Mader
What Is Love
, Österreich 2012, 79 min

Celina Murga
Escuela normal / Normal School
, Argentinien 2012, 88 min


Olmo Omerzu
Příliš mladá noc / A Night Too Young, Tschechische Republik, Slowenien 2012, 65 min

Calle Overweg
Beziehungsweisen / Negotiating Love
, Deutschland 2012, 85 min

Axel Petersén
Avalon
, Schweden 2011, 79 min


Rodrigo Plá
La demora / The Delay, Uruguay, Mexiko, Frankreich 2012, 84 min

Sacha Polak
Hemel
, Niederlande, Spanien 2012, 80 min

Ann-Kristin Reyels
Formentera
, Deutschland 2012, 93 min


Marlon N. Rivera
Ang Babae sa Septic Tank / The Woman in the Septic Tank, Philippinen 2011, 87 min

Anja Salomonowitz
Spanien / Spain
, Österreich 2012, 102 min

Philip Scheffner
Revision
, Deutschland 2012, 106 min


Manuel von Stürler
Hiver nomade / Winter Nomads, Schweiz 2012, 90 min

Tea Lim Koun
Peov Chouk Sor, Kambodscha 1967, 110 min
Puos Keng Kang / The Snake Man, Kambodscha 1970, 164 min

Minze Tummescheit, Arne Hector
in arbeit / en construction / w toku / lavori in corso / in the works, Deutschland 2012, 148 min

Przemysław Wojcieszek
Sekret / Secret
, Polen 2012, 82 min

Yang Yonghi
Kazoku no kuni / Our Homeland
, Japan 2012, 100 min

David Zellner
Kid-Thing
, USA 2012, 83 min

Michel K. Zongo
Espoir voyage
, Frankreich, Burkina Faso 2011, 81 min