Forum Expanded Screenings

Arturo
Pilar Alvarez, Kuba 2012, 3 min

Blinder Fleck
Björn Speidel, Deutschland 2012, 6 - 12 min

Bühne
Daniel Kötter, Deutschland 2012, 18 min

Cuba
Filipa César, Frankreich 2012, 10 min

Cutaways of Jiang Chun Gen – Forward And Back Again
James T. Hong, Taiwan, USA 2012, 10 min

Déjeuner chez Gertrude Stein (Lunch with Gertrude Stein)
Isabelle Prim, Frankreich 2012, 45 min

Dragooned
Sandy Amerio, Frankreich 2012, 45 min

Edward Krasiński’s Studio
Babette Mangolte, USA 2012, 30 min

El Cafeteria
Paul Geday, Ägypten 1975, 11 min

Farther Than the Eye Can See
Basma Alsharif, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Libanon 2012, 13 min

frog spider hand horse house
Shelly Silver, USA 2013, 47 min

Kalte Probe
Constanze Ruhm, Christine Lang, Österreich, Deutschland 2013, 90 min

Lessons in Process
Philip Hoffman, Kuba, Kanada 2012, 30 min

Leviathan
Lucien Castaing-Taylor, Véréna Paravel, USA, Frankreich, GB 2012, 87min

Mammas
Isabella Rossellini, USA, Deutschland, Frankreich 2013, 21 min

Microbrigades – Variations of a Story
Florian Zeyfang,Alex Schmoeger, Lisa Schmidt-Colinet, Deutschland 2013, 30 min

NEVER
Armando Lulaj, Albanien 2013, 22 min

Not Blacking Out, Just Turning the Lights Off
James Richards, Großbritannien 2013, 17 min

Once Every Day
Richard Foreman, USA 2012, 64 min

Pipe Dreams
Ali Cherri, Libanon, Frankreich 2012, 7 min
 
Por Primera Vez
Octavio Cortazar, Kuba 1967, 9 min

Records from the Excited State – Chapter 3
Malak Helmy, Ägypten 2012, 6 min

Remanence I – (Lost, Lost, Lost, Lost)
Joshua Bonnetta, Kanada 2012, 2 min

Rotation
Clara Wieck, Ginan Seidl, Deutschland 2012, 8 min

RP 31
Lucy Raven, USA 2012, 4 min

The Runaway Troupe of the Cartesian Theater
Lior Shamriz, Deutschland, Volksrepublik China 2013, 18 min

Un Archipel
Till Roeskens, Marie Bouts, Frankreich 2012, 36 min

View from the Acropolis
Lonnie van Brummelen, Siebren de Haan, Niederlande 2012, 16 min

Yugoslavia, How Ideology Moved our Collective Body
Marta Popivoda, Deutschland, Frankreich, Serbien 2013, 62 min

Yumen
J.P. Sniadecki, Huang Xiang, Xu Ruotao, USA, Volksrepublik China 2013, 65 min