Regisseurinnen und Regisseure im Forum 2017

Amman Abbasi
Dayveon, 2017, 75 min

Abed Abest
Tamaroz / Simulation, 2017, 84 min

Mohamed Afifi
Al-‘Awdah li Agadir / Retour à Agadir, 1967, 12 min
Men Lahm wa Salb / De chair et d’acier, 1959, 15 min

Raja Amari
Jassad gharib / Foreign Body, 2016, 97 min

Neïl Beloufa
Occidental, 2017, 73 min

Hamid Benani
Wechma / Traces, 1970, 105 min

Fernando Birri
ORG, 1967, 177 min

Joshua Bonnetta
El mar la mar, 2017, 94 min

Daniel Borgman
At Elske Pia / Loving Pia, 2017, 100 min

Ahmed Bouanani
Al-Manabe’ al-Arba‘a / Les quatre sources, 1977, 35 min
Al-Sarab / The Mirage, 1980, 100 min
Sitta wa Thaniat ‘Ashar / Six et douze, 1968, 18 min
Tarfaya Aw Masseerat Sha’er / Tarfaya ou La marche d’un poète, 1966, 20 min
Thakirah Arba’at ‘Ashar / Mémoire 14, 1971, 24 min

Albertina Carri
Cuatreros / Rustlers, 2016, 85 min

Lucien Castaing-Taylor
somniloquies, 2017, 73 min

Filipa César
Spell Reel, 2017, 96 min

Sompot Chidgasornpongse
Mon rot fai / Railway Sleepers, 2016, 102 min

Ramona S. Diaz
Motherland (Bayang Ina Mo), 2017, 94 min

Camila José Donoso
Casa Roshell, 2017, 71 min

Vladimir Durán
Adiós entusiasmo / So Long Enthusiasm, 2017, 79 min

Ahmed El Maanouni
Alyam, Alyam / Oh the Days!, 1978, 87 min

Heinz Emigholz
2+2=22 [The Alphabet], 2017, 88 min
Bickels [Socialism], 2017, 92 min
Dieste [Uruguay], 2017, 95 min
Streetscapes [Dialogue], 2017, 132 min

Ali Essafi
Obour al bab assabea / Crossing the Seventh Gate, 2017, 80 min

René Frölke
Aus einem Jahr der Nichtereignisse / From a Year of Non-Events, 2017, 83 min

Elise Girard
Drôles d’oiseaux / Strange Birds, 2016, 70 min

Dominik Graf
Offene Wunde deutscher Film / Open Wounds – A Journey through German Genre Films, 2017, 116 min

Tala Hadid
Tigmi n Igren / House in the Fields, 2017, 86 min

Dieudo Hamadi
Maman Colonelle / Mama Colonel, 2017, 72 min

Haobam Paban Kumar
Loktak Lairembee / Lady of the Lake, 2016, 71 min

Yuya Ishii
Yozora ha itsu demo saikou mitsudo no aoiro da / The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue, 2017, 108 min

Jang Woo-jin
Autumn, Autumn, 2016, 77 min

Mary Jirmanus Saba
Shu’our akbar min el hob / A Feeling Greater Than Love, 2017, 99 min

Lee Doo-yong
Choehuui jeung-in / The Last Witness, 1980, 155 min

Jeremy S. Levine
For Ahkeem, 2017, 89 min

Ma Li
Qiu / Inmates, 2017, 287 min

Daniel Mann
Motza el hayam / Low Tide, 2017, 74 min

Amit V Masurkar
Newton, 2017, 106 min

Ashley McKenzie
Werewolf, 2016, 78 min

Manuel Muñoz Rivas
El mar nos mira de lejos / The Sea Stares at Us from Afar, 2017, 93 min

Nana
Chemi bednieri ojakhi / My Happy Family, 2017, 120 min

Rati Oneli
Mzis qalaqi / City of the Sun, 2017, 104 min

Verena Paravel
somniloquies, 2017, 73 min

Alex Ross Perry
Golden Exits, 2017, 94 min

Davi Pretto
Rifle, 2016, 88 min

Abdelmajid R’chich
Al-Boraq / Shining, 1972, 27 min
Sitta wa Thaniat ‘Ashar / Six et douze, 1968, 18 min

Mohamed Reggab
Hallaq Darb al-Fuqara’ / The Barber of the Poor District, 1982, 110 min

Ann Carolin Renninger
Aus einem Jahr der Nichtereignisse / From a Year of Non-Events, 2017, 83 min

Alvaro Sarmiento
Río Verde. El tiempo de los Yakurunas / Green River. The Time of the Yakurunas, 2017, 70 min

Diego Sarmiento
Río Verde. El tiempo de los Yakurunas / Green River. The Time of the Yakurunas, 2017, 70 min

Laura Schroeder
Barrage, 2017, 112 min

Johannes F. Sievert
Offene Wunde deutscher Film / Open Wounds – A Journey through German Genre Films, 2017, 116 min

Simon
Chemi bednieri ojakhi / My Happy Family, 2017, 120 min

J.P. Sniadecki
El mar la mar, 2017, 94 min

Mohamed Abderrahman Tazi
Sitta wa Thaniat ‘Ashar / Six et douze, 1968, 18 min

Landon Van Soest
For Ahkeem, 2017, 89 min

Adrián Villar Rojas
El teatro de la desaparición / The Theatre of Disappearance, 2017, 120 min

Marie Voignier
Tinselwood, 2017, 82 min

Nicolas Wackerbarth
Casting, 2017, 91 min

Joshua Z Weinstein
Menashe, 2017, 81 min

Kohki Yoshida
Mittsu no hikari / Three Lights, 2017, 100 min

Yu Hyun-mok
Obaltan / Aimless Bullet, 1961, 108 min

Greg Zglinski
Tiere / Animals, 2017, 95 min