Regisseur*innen im Forum 2019

Latif Ahmadi
Hamas-e eshq / Epic of Love, 1989, 166 min

Rita Azevedo Gomes
A portuguesa / The Portuguese Woman, 2018, 136 min

Frank Beauvais
Ne croyez surtout pas que je hurle / Just Don’t Think I’ll Scream, 2019, 75 min

Laura Bierbrauer
Fern von uns, 2019, 75 min

Sofia Bohdanowicz
MS Slavic 7, 2019, 64 min

Deragh Campbell
MS Slavic 7, 2019, 64 min

Corinne Cantrill
The Second Journey (To Uluru), 1981, 74 min

Arthur Cantrill
The Second Journey (To Uluru), 1981, 74 min

Rodrigo Carneiro
A rosa azul de Novalis / The Blue Flower of Novalis, 2019, 70 min

Burak Çevik
Aidiyet / Belonging, 2019, 72 min

Carlos Conceição
Serpentário / Serpentarius, 2019, 83 min

Kelly Copper
Die Kinder der Toten, 2019, 90 min

Mostafa Derkaoui
De quelques événements sans signification / About Some Meaningless Events, 1974, 76 min

Igor Drljača
Kameni govornici / The Stone Speakers, 2018, 92 min

Heinz Emigholz
Years of Construction, 2019, 93 min

Camila Freitas
Chão / Landless, 2019, 112 min

Nikolaus Geyrhalter
Erde, 2019, 115 min

Mariam Ghani
What We Left Unfinished, 2019, 72 min

Bette Gordon
Variety, 1983, 97 min

Juwansher Haidary
Baba, 1989, 100 min

Mischa Hedinger
African Mirror, 2019, 84 min

Thomas Heise
Heimat ist ein Raum aus Zeit, 2019, 218 min

Daniel Hui
Demons, 2018, 83 min

Suzan Iravanian
Nasht / Leakage, 2019, 104 min

César Alejandro Jaimes
Lapü, 2019, 75 min

Derek Jarman
The Garden, 1990, 95 min

Jessie Jeffrey Dunn Rovinelli
So Pretty, 2019, 83 min

Mark Jenkin
Bait, 2019, 88 min

Ruchir Joshi
Egaro Mile / Eleven Miles, 1991, 160 min

Florian Kunert
Fortschritt im Tal der Ahnungslosen, 2019, 67 min

Verena Kuri
Fern von uns, 2019, 75 min

Lei Lei
Breathless Animals, 2019, 68 min

Max Linz
Weitermachen Sanssouci, 2019, 80 min

Pavol Liska
Die Kinder der Toten, 2019, 90 min

Helvécio Marins Jr.
Querência / Homing, 2019, 90 min

Ivan Marković
Chun nuan hua kai / From Tomorrow on, I Will, 2019, 60 min

Callisto Mc Nulty
Delphine et Carole, insoumuses / Delphine and Carole, 2019, 70 min

Sho Miyake
Kimi no tori wa utaeru / And Your Bird Can Sing, 2018, 106 min

Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese
Mother, I Am Suffocating. This Is My Last Film About You., 2019, 76 min

George T. Nierenberg
Say Amen, Somebody, 1982, 101 min

Marius Olteanu
Monștri. / Monsters., 2019, 116 min

Peter Parlow
The Plagiarists, 2019, 76 min

Jean-Gabriel Périot
Nos défaites / Our Defeats, 2019, 94 min

Juan Pablo Polanco
Lapü, 2019, 75 min

Nadja Ringart
Maso et Miso vont en bateau / Maso and Miso Go Boating, 1976, 55 min

Marta Rodríguez
Nuestra voz de tierra, memoria y futuro / Our Voice of Earth, Memory and Future, 1981, 108 min

Esther Rots
Retrospekt, 2018, 101 min

Carole Roussopoulos
Maso et Miso vont en bateau / Maso and Miso Go Boating, 1976, 55 min

Carole Roussopoulos
S.C.U.M. Manifesto 1967, 1976, 28 min

Ghassan Salhab
Une rose ouverte / Warda / Open Rose, 2019, 72 min

Dan Sallitt
Fourteen, 2019, 94 min

Bernd Schoch
Olanda, 2019, 154 min

Delphine Seyrig
Sois belle et tais-toi ! / Be Pretty and Shut Up!, 1976, 110 min

Delphine Seyrig
S.C.U.M. Manifesto 1967, 1976, 28 min

Delphine Seyrig
Maso et Miso vont en bateau / Maso and Miso Go Boating, 1976, 55 min

Jorge Silva
Nuestra voz de tierra, memoria y futuro / Our Voice of Earth, Memory and Future, 1981, 108 min

Antonella Sudasassi Furniss
El despertar de las hormigas / Hormigas, 2019, 94 min

Sara Summa
Gli ultimi a vederli vivere / Last to See Them, 2019, 79 min

Qader Tahiri
Khan-e tarikh / House of History, 1996, 20 min

Béla Tarr
Sátántangó / Satantango, 1994, 450 min

Gustavo Vinagre
A rosa azul de Novalis / The Blue Flower of Novalis, 2019, 70 min

Ioana Wieder
Maso et Miso vont en bateau / Maso and Miso Go Boating, 1976, 55 min

Wu Linfeng
Chun nuan hua kai / From Tomorrow on, I Will, 2019, 60 min

Marwa Zein
Oufsaiyed Elkhortoum / Khartoum Offside, 2019, 75 min

Zhang Lu
Fukuoka, 2019, 86 min

Zhu Xin
Man you / Vanishing Days, 2018, 94 min

Alexander Zolotukhin
Malchik russkiy / A Russian Youth, 2019, 72 min