Arsenal – Institut für Film und Videokunst e.V. > berlinale forum > program forum expanded > artists expanded

Directors and Artists at Forum Expanded 2018

Milad Amin
Ard al mahshar / Land of Doom, 2017, 20 min

Bambitchell (Sharlene Bamboat & Alexis Mitchell)
Special Works School, 2018, 27 min

Ayreen Anastas, Rene Gabri
An Untimely Film For Every One and No One, 2018, 90 min

Gilad Baram
The Disappeared, 2018, 46 min

James Benning
L. Cohen, 2017, 45 min

Zach Blas
Contra-Internet: Jubilee 2033, 2018, 29 min

Tom Callemin
It, 2017, 13 min

Kudzanai Chiurai
We Live in Silence: Chapters 1-7, 2017, 36 min

Bruce Conner
A Movie, 1958, 12 min

Anouk De Clercq
It, 2017, 13 min

Heinz Emigholz
Two Basilicas, 2018, 36 min

Morgan Fisher
Another Movie, 2017, 22 min

Mohamed A. Gawad
Celluloid Corridors: Timehelix, 2017, 9 min
Celluloid Corridors: Sermon, 2017, 11 min

Alex Gerbaulet
Die Schläferin / Sleeper, 2018, 17 min

Marina Gioti
The Invisible Hands, 2017, 97 min

Barbara Hammer
Evidentiary Bodies, 2018, 10 min

Jan Peter Hammer
DUG, 2018, 31 min

Margaret Honda
6144 x 1024, 2017, 2182 min

Laura Horelli
Namibia Today, 2018, 21 min

Marta Hryniuk
Cold Body Shining, 2017, 33 min

Ken Jacobs
Shelley Duvall is Olive Oyl, 2017, 21 min

Alexander Johnston
Evidence of the Evidence, 2017, 22 min

Jane Jin Kaisen
Strange Meetings, 2017, 11 min

Adam Kaplan
The Disappeared, 2018, 46 min

Gregor Kasper
Café Togo, 2018, 27 min

Chris Kennedy
Watching the Detectives, 2017, 36 min

Nesrine Khodr
Extended Sea, 2017, 705 min

Jen Liu
Pink Slime Caesar Shift, 2018, 24 min

Mariam Mekiwi
‘abl ma ‘ansa / Before I Forget, 2018, 27 min

Jasmina Metwaly
We Are Not Worried in the Least, 2018

Ash Moniz
Article 9303, 2017, 7 min

Musquiqui Chihying
Café Togo, 2018, 27 min

Dalia Neis
Celluloid Corridors: Timehelix, 2017, 9 min
Celluloid Corridors: Sermon, 2017, 11 min

Bahar Noorizadeh
Ultima Ratio Δ Mountain of the Sun, 2017, 13 min

Didem Pekün
Araf, 2018, 47 min

Andreas Reihse
Celluloid Corridors: Sermon, 2017, 11 min
Celluloid Corridors: Timehelix, 2017, 9 min

Ben Rivers
The Rare Event, 2018, 48 min

Michael Robinson
Onward Lossless Follows, 2017, 17 min

Roxlee
Manila Scream Expanded, 2017, 66 min

Ben Russell
The Rare Event, 2018, 48 min

Georges Salameh
The Invisible Hands, 2017, 97 min

Ghassan Salhab
Aala kad al shawk - Le Voyage immobile / As Far As Yearning, 2017, 23 min

Gabraz Sanna
Eu sou o Rio / I am the River, 2017, 78 min

Anne Santos
Eu sou o Rio / I am the River, 2017, 78 min

Kerstin Schroedinger
Bläue / Blueness, 2017, 48 min

Maya Shurbaji
Wa akhiran musiba / At Last, a Tragedy, 2017, 16 min

Siska
Bayna Hayakel Studio Baalbeck / In the Ruins of Baalbeck Studios, 2017, 48 min

John Smith
Song for Europe, 2017, 4 min

Sanghee Song
Come Back Alive Baby, 2017, 17 min

Mohamed Soueid
Aala kad al shawk - Le Voyage immobile / As Far As Yearning, 2017, 23 min

Rania Stephan
RIOT: 3 Movements, 2017, 17 min

Deborah Stratman
Optimism, 2018, 15 min

Jerry Tartaglia
Escape From Rented Island: The Lost Paradise of Jack Smith, 2017, 88 min

The Invisible Hands
The Invisible Hands, 2018

The Otolith Group
The Third Part of the Third Measure, 2017, 44 min

Clarissa Thieme
Today is 11th June 1993, 2018, 15 min

Wendelien van Oldenborgh
Cinema Olanda Film, 2017, 17 min

Ala Younis
High Dam, 2017, 7 min