Directors in the Forum 2005

Irene von Alberti

Stadt als Beute / Berlin Stories, Germany 2005,  90 min.

 

Stefan Arsenijević

Lost and Found, Estonia, Bulgaria, Romania, Hungary, Bosnia, Serbia 2005, 95 min.

 

James Benning

13 Lakes, USA 2004, 135 min.

Ten Skies, USA 2004, 103 min.

 

Eric Bergkraut

Coca - The Dove From Chechnya, Switzerland 2005, 87 min.

 

Laura Betti

Pier Paolo Pasolini e la ragione di un sogno, Italy 2001, 93 min.

 

Michale Boganim

Odessa Odessa..., Israel, France 2004, 96 min.

 

Jerôme Bonnell

Les yeux clairs, France 2005, 87 min.

 

Shonali Bose

Amu, India 2004, 98 min.

 

Lucile Chaufour

Violent Days, France 2004, 80 min.

 

Yash Chopra

Veer-Zaara, India 2004, 193 min.

 

Michael Cimino

Heaven's Gate, USA 1980, 225 min.

 

Miriam Dehne

Stadt als Beute / Berlin Stories, Germany 2005, 90 min.

 

Claire Denis

Vers Mathilde / Towards Mathilde, France 2005, 84 min.

 

Raymond Depardon

Profils paysans: Le quotidien, France 2005, 85 min.

 

Raymond Depardon

Quoi de neuf au Garet?, France 2005, 10 min.

 

Tania Detkina

Pakostnik / The Rascal, Russia 2005, 82 min.

 

Heinz Emigholz

D'Annunzios Höhle / D'Annunzio's Cave, Germany 2005, 60 min.

Miscellanea (III), Germany 2005, 20 min.

The Basis of Make-Up (III), Germany 2005, 22 min.

 

Tracey Emin

Top Spot, United Kingdom 2004, 62 min.

 

Michael Epstein

Final Cut: The Making and Unmaking of Heaven's Gate, USA 2004, 79 min.

 

Elle Flanders

Zero Degrees of Separation, Canada 2005, 85 min.

 

Odette Geldenhuys

Grietjie van Garies, South Africa 2004, 48 min.

 

Esther Gronenborn

Stadt als Beute / Berlin Stories, Germany 2005, 90 min.

 

Haneda Sumiko

Yamanaka Tokiwa / Into the Picture Scroll – The Tale Of Yamanako Tokiwo, Japan 2004, 100 min.

 

Sigrid Harder

verschwende deine jugend.doc / wasting one's youth.doc, Germany 2005, 87 min.

 

Thomas Heise

Mein Bruder. We'll meet again, Germany 2005, 57 min.

 

Peter Hutton

Skagafjördur, Iceland 2004, 28 min.

 

Im Kwon-Taek

Chukje / Festival, South Korea 1996, 107 min.

Gilsoddeum, South Korea 1985, 105 min.

Jokbo / The Genealogy, South Korea 1978, 110 min.

 

Raphaël Jacoulot

Barrage, France 2005, 93 min.

 

Jörg Kalt

Crash Test Dummies, Austria, Germany 2005, 95 min.

 

Semih Kaplanoğlu

Meleğin Düşüşü / Angel's Fall, Turkey, Greece 2005, 97 min.

 

Mika Kaurismäki

Brasileirinho, Brazil, Finland, Switzerland 2005, 90 min.

 

Kazama Shiori

Sekai no owari / World's End/Girl Friend, Japan 2004, 112 min.

 

Fred Kelemen

Krišana / Fallen, Germany, Latvia 2005, 88 min.

 

Clemens Klopfenstein

Die Vogelpredigt oder Das Schreien der Mönche / St. Francis Birds Tour, Switzerland, Italy 2005, 88 min.

 

Nadejda Koseva

Lost and Found, Estonia, Bulgaria, Romania, Hungary, Bosnia, Serbia 2005, 95 min.

 

Mait Laas

Lost and Found, Estonia, Bulgaria, Romania, Hungary, Bosnia, Serbia 2005, 95 min.

 

Lee Yoon-ki

Yeoja, Jeong-hae / This Charming Girl, South Korea 2004, 99 min.

 

Li Yifan

Yan Mo / Before the Flood, China 2005, 150 min.

 

Liu Jiayin

Niu pi / Oxhide, China 2005, 110 min.

 

Lu Chuan

Kekexili / Kekexili: Mountain Patrol, China 2004, 95 min.

 

Idrissou Mora-Kpai

Arlit, deuxième Paris, Benin, France 2005, 78 min.

 

Kornél Mundruczó

Lost and Found, Estonia, Bulgaria, Romania, Hungary, Bosnia, Serbia 2005, 95 min.

 

Cristian Mungiu

Lost and Found, Estonia, Bulgaria, Romania, Hungary, Bosnia, Serbia 2005, 95 min.

 

Nakagawa Yosuke

Mahiru no hoshizora / Starlit High Noon, Japan 2005, 90 min.

 

Ning Hao

Lü Cao Di / Mongolian Ping Pong, China 2005, 108 min.

 

Inés de Oliveira Cézar

Como pasan las horas / The Hours Go By, Argentina 2005, 90 min.

 

Vivian Ostrovsky

Ice/Sea, France 2005, 32 min.

 

Glauber Rocha

Terra em Transe / Earth Entranced, Brazil 1967, 118 min.

 

Mercedes Moncada Rodríguez

El Inmortal / The Immortal, Nicaragua, Mexico, Spain 2005, 78 min.

 

Alexandra Sell

Durchfahrtsland, Germany 2005, 91 min.

 

Aleksandr Shapiro

Putevoditel / Guidebook, Ukraine 2005, 108 min.

 

Shin Jane

Shin Sung-il-eui Hangbang-bulmyung / Shin Sung-il is Lost, South Korea 2004, 103 min.

 

Lori Silverbush

On the Outs, USA 2004, 82 min.

 

Michael Skolnik

On the Outs, USA 2004, 82 min.

 

Ognjen Sviličić

Oprosti za Kung Fu / Sorry For Kung Fu, Croatia 2005, 71 min.

 

Jürgen Teipel

verschwende deine jugend.doc / wasting one's youth.doc, Germany 2005, 87 min.

 

Thorsten Trimpop

Der irrationale Rest, Germany 2005, 100 min.

 

Shiri Tsur

Ratziti lihiyot gibor / On the Objection Front, Israel 2004, 63 min.

 

Uchida Tomu

Koi ya koi nasuna koi / The Mad Fox, Japan 1962, 109 min.

 

Frederick Wiseman

The Garden, USA 2004, 196 min.

 

Wong Ching Po

Jiang Hu, Hong Kong 2004, 83 min.

 

Yan Yu

Yan Mo / Before the Flood, China 2005, 150 min.

 

Jasmila Žbanić

Lost and Found, Estonia, Bulgaria, Romania, Hungary, Bosnia, Serbia 2005, 95 min.