Forum Directors 2007

Kevin Aduaka

Elvis Pelvis, Great Britain/France 2007, 95 min.

 

Farhan Akhtar

Don, India 2006, 169 min.

 

Olivo Barbieri

Sevilla 06, Spain/Italy 2006, 13 min.

Seascape #1 Night, China Shenzhen 05, Italy 2006, 10 min.

 

Tim Blue

Ghostyard Supernova, Germany 2007, 8 min.

Mexico Test 1, Germany 2007, 3 min.

The Politics of Joy, Germany 2006, 4 min.

National Holiday, Germany 2007, 3 min.

 

Michael Brynntrup

Face It! (von Angesicht zu Angesicht), Germany 2007, 6 min.

 

Charles Burnett

Killer of Sheep, USA 1977, 83 min.

 

Inés de Oliveira Cézar

Extranjera / Foreigner, Argentina/Greece/Poland 2007, 80 min.

 

Gérard Courant

Jackie Raynal Cinematon Nr. 110, France 1981, 4 min.

 

Vaginal Davis

Cheap Rumorville-Electronic Entertainment Bedet, Germany 2007

Gran'pa Sam, Germany 2001/5, 5 min.

La Petite Tokinoise, Germany 2001, 4 min.

 

Vikash Dhorasoo

Substitute, France 2006, 72 min.

 

Robert Aliaj Dragot

Spring and Stalin, Albania/Belgium 2006, 8 min.

 

Daniel Eisenberg

Far From Here - Loin d'ici, USA 2007, 1 min.

 

Heinz Emigholz

Schindlers Häuser, Austria 2007, 99 min.

 

Ayşe Erkmen

Coffee, Turkey 2007, 25 min.

 

Philippe Garrel

Le lit de la vièrge, France 1969, 114 min.

 

Jan Gassmann

Chrigu, Switzerland 2007, 87 min.

 

Aurélien Gerbault

Tout refleurit, France 2006, 78 min.

 

Karø Goldt

Soul Research Laboratory - Search and Rescue, Germany/Austria/New Zealand 2007, 7 min.

Soul Research Laboratory - Search and Hide, Germany/Austria 2007, 4 min.

 

Srdan Golubović

Klopka / The Trap, Serbia/Germany/Hungary 2007, 106 min.

 

Camila Guzmán Urzúa

El telón de azúcar / The Sugar Curtain, Cuba/Spain/France 2006, 82 min.

 

Ron Havilio

Potosi, le temps du voyage, Israel/France 2007, 246 min.

 

Birgit Hein

Kriegsbilder, Germany 2007, 10 min.

 

Thomas Imbach

I Was A Swiss Banker, Switzerland 2007, 75 min.

 

Ken Jacobs

Let There Be Whistleblowers, USA 2005, 18 min.

 

Lee Yoon-ki

Ad Lib Night / Aju teukbyeolhan sonnim, Republic of Korea 2006, 99 min.

 

Nikki S. Lee

a.k.a. Nikki S. Lee, USA/Republic of Korea 2006, 60 min.

 

Nanouk Leopold

Wolfsbergen, Netherlands/Belgium 2007, 90 min.

 

Li Ying

Mona Lisa / Meng Na Li Sha, People's Republic of China/Japan 2007, 110 min.

 

Deirdre Logue

Why Always Instead of Just Sometimes, Canada 2005, 33 min.

 

Marie Losier

Eat My Makeup, USA 2005, 6 min.

Flying Saucey, USA 2006, 10 min.

Manuelle Labor, USA 2007, 15 min.

 

Cynthia Madansky

Elle, USA 2007, 15 min.

 

Guy Maddin

Brand Upon the Brain!, Canada 2006, 95 min.

 

Babette Mangolte

Seven Easy Pieces by Marina Abramovic, USA 2007, 95 min.

 

Catherine Martin

L'esprit des lieux / The Spirit of Places, Canada 2006, 84 min.

Dans les villes / In the Cities, Canada 2006, 88 min.

 

Momoi Kaori

Ichijiku no kao / Faces of a Fig Tree, Japan 2006, 94 min.

 

Amir Muhammad

Village People Radio Show / Apa khabar orang kampung, Malaysia 2007, 72 min.

 

Aki Nakazawa

Negai wo hiku / Drawing Wishes, Germany/Japan 2006, 5 min.

 

Jeff Nichols

Shotgun Stories, USA 2007, 92 min.

 

Petr Nikolaev

...a bude hůř / It Gonna Get Worse, Czech Republic 2006, 86 min.

 

Okamoto Kihachi

Desperado Outpost, Japan 1959, 108 min.

The Last Gunfight, Japan 1960, 95 min.

Procurer of Hell, Japan 1961, 95 min.

The Elegant Life of Mr Everyman, Japan 1963, 102 min.

The Sword of Doom, Japan 1966, 120 min.

Japan's Longest Day a.k.a. The Emperor and a General, Japan 1967, 157 min.

Kill, Japan 1968, 114 min.

Nikudan a.k.a. Human Bullet, Japan 1968, 116 min.

Red Lion, Japan 1969, 116 min.

 

Oku Shutaro

Kain no matsuei / Cain's Descendant, Japan 2006, 90 min.

 

Ulrike Ottinger

Prater, Austria/Germany 2007, 104 min.

 

Tayfun Pirselimoğlu

Rıza, Turkey 2007, 109 min.

 

Shannon Plumb

Paper Collection, USA 2007, 19 min.

 

Team Ping Pong

Le Ping Pong d'Amour II & III, Germany 2007, 303 min.

 

Fred Poulet

Substitute, France 2006, 72 min.

 

John Price

View of the Falls From the Canadian Side, Canada 2006, 7 min.

gun / play, Canada 2005, 9 min.

 

Anne Quirynen

Interzone, Germany 2007, 77 min.

 

Jackie Raynal

Deux fois, France 1968, 72 min.

 

Ann-Kristin Reyels

Jagdhunde / Hounds, Germany 2007, 85 min.

 

Esther B. Robinson

A Walk into the Sea: Danny Williams and the Warhol Factory, USA 2007, 75 min.

 

Constanze Ruhm

X Loves Scenes, Austria 2006, 58 min.

 

Hiner Saleem

Dol, Iraqi Kurdistan Region/France/ Germany 2007, 90 min.

 

Anja Salomonowitz

Kurz davor ist es passiert / It Happened Just Before, Austria 2006, 72 min.

 

Angela Schanelec

Nachmittag / Afternoon, Germany 2007, 97 min.

 

Philip Scheffner

The Halfmoon Files, Germany 2007, 87 min.

 

Sabine Schöbel

Lupinen löschen, Germany 2007, 6 min.

 

Stefan Schwietert

Heimatklänge / Echoes of Home, Switzerland/Germany 2007, 81 min.

 

Jack Smith

Jack Smith: Beautiful Film Jewels, USA 1950-1970, 100 min.

 

Michael Snow

Reverberlin, Canada 2006, 55 min.

 

Kazuhiro Soda

Campaign / Senkyo, USA/Japan 2007, 120 min.

 

Auraeus Solito

Tuli, Philippines 2006, 113 min.

 

Maria Speth

Madonnen, Germany/Switzerland/Belgium 2007, 120 min.

 

Ognjen Sviličić

Armin, Croatia/Germany/Bosnia and Herzegowina 2007, 82 min.

 

Gariné Torossian

Stone Time Touch, Canada/Armenia 2007, 72 min.

 

Salif Traoré

Faro, la reine des eaux, Mali/France/Canada/Germany 2007, 94 min.

 

Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd

Le Cercle des noyés / Drowned in Oblivion, Belgium/France 2007, 75 min.

 

Jeanne Waltz

Pas douce, France/Switzerland 2007, 85 min.

 

Andy Warhol

Ari and Mario, USA 1966, 66 min.

The Closet, USA 1966, 66 min.

 

Danny Williams

Factory, October 14-25, 1965, USA 1965, 22 min.

Harold Stevenson #1 and #2, USA 1965, 40 min.

Trips and Parties, USA 1965, 27 min.

 

Frederick Wiseman

State Legislature, USA 2007, 217 min.

 

Yau Nai Hoi

Eye in the Sky / Gen zong, Hongkong, China 2007, 90 min.

 

Christian Ziörjen

Chrigu, Switzerland 2007, 87 min.