Directors Forum 2012

Yahya Alabdallah
Al Juma Al Akheira / The Last Friday, Jordan, United Arab Emirates 2011, 88 min

Emin Alper
Tepenin Ardı / Beyond the Hill, Turkey, Greece 2012, 94 min

Clémence Ancelin
Habiter / Construire / Living / Building, France 2012, 117 min


Stefan Butzmühlen, Cristina Diz
Sleepless Knights, Germany 2012, 82 min

Brian M. Cassidy, Melanie Shatzky
Francine, USA, Canada 2012, 74 min

Wynn Chamberlain
Brand X, USA 1970, 87 min

Zoé Chantre
Tiens moi droite / Keep Me Upright
, France 2012, 65 min

Davy Chou
Le sommeil d'or / Golden Slumbers, France, Cambodia 2011, 96 min

Shirley Clarke
The Connection, USA 1961, 105 min
Ornette: Made in America, USA 1985, 77 min

Denis Côté
Bestiaire
, Canada, France 2012, 72 min

Vincent Dieutre
Jaurès
, France 2012, 83 min

Heinz Emigholz
Parabeton – Pier Luigi Nervi und römischer Beton / Parabeton – Pier Luigi Nervi and Roman Concrete, Germany 2012, 100 min


Fujiwara Toshi
No Man's Zone / Mujin chitai, Japan, France 2012, 103 min

Funahashi Atsushi
Nuclear Nation
, Japan 2012, 145 min

Dominik Graf
Lawinen der Erinnerung, Germany 2012, 89 min

Andrey Gryazev
Zavtra / Tomorrow, Russia 2012, 90 min

Mani Haghighi
Paziraie Sadeh / Modest Reception, Iran 2012, 100 min

Thomas Heise
Die Lage / Condition
, Germany 2012, 74 min


Iwai Shunji
friends after 3.11, Japan 2011, 120 min


Radu Jude
Toată lumea din familia noastră / Everybody in Our Family, Romania, The Netherlands 2012, 107 min

Tom Kalin
Swoon, USA 1992, 93 min

Kawashima Yuzo
Bakumatsu taiyōden / The Sun in the Last Days of the Shogunate, Japan 1957, 110 min
Kinō to ashita no aida / Between Yesterday and Tomorrow, Japan 1954, 120 min
Suzaki Paradaisu Akashingō / Suzaki Paradise: Red Light, Japan 1956, 81 min

Kim Joong-hyun
Kashi / Choked, Republic of Korea 2011, 110 min

So Yong Kim
For Ellen, USA 2012, 94 min


Kimura Shoko
Koi ni itaru yamai / The End of Puberty, Japan 2011, 116 min


Silvina Landsmann
Bagrut Lochamim / Soldier / Citizen, Israel 2012, 68 min

Mariano Luque
Salsipuedes
, Argentina 2012, 66 min

Ly Bun Yim
Puthisen Neang Kongrey / 12 Sisters, Cambodia 1968, 100 min

Ruth Mader
What Is Love, Austria 2012, 79 min

Celina Murga
Escuela normal / Normal School, Argentina 2012, 88 min


Olmo Omerzu
Příliš mladá noc / A Night Too Young, Czech Republic, Slovenia 2012, 65 min

Calle Overweg
Beziehungsweisen / Negotiating Love, Germany 2012, 85 min

Axel Petersén
Avalon
, Sweden 2011, 79 min


Rodrigo Plá
La demora / The Delay, Uruguay, Mexico, France 2012, 84 min

Sacha Polak
Hemel
, The Netherlands, Spain 2012, 80 min

Ann-Kristin Reyels
Formentera
, Germany 2012, 93 min


Marlon N. Rivera
Ang Babae sa Septic Tank / The Woman in the Septic Tank, The Philippines 2011, 87 min

Anja Salomonowitz
Spanien / Spain, Austria 2012, 102 min

Philip Scheffner
Revision
, Germany 2012, 106 min


Manuel von Stürler
Hiver nomade / Winter Nomads, Switzerland 2012, 90 min

Tea Lim Koun
Peov Chouk Sor, Cambodia 1967, 110 min
Puos Keng Kang / The Snake Man, Cambodia 1970, 164 min

Minze Tummescheit, Arne Hector
in arbeit / en construction / w toku / lavori in corso / in the works, Germany 2012, 148 min

Przemysław Wojcieszek
Sekret / Secret
, Poland 2012, 82 min

Yang Yonghi
Kazoku no kuni / Our Homeland, Japan 2012, 100 min

David Zellner
Kid-Thing
, USA 2012, 83 min

Michel K. Zongo
Espoir voyage
, France, Burkina Faso 2011, 81 min