Directors Forum 2014

German Concentration Camps Factual Survey, Great Britain 2014, 70 min

Bong Joon-ho
Seolguk-yeolcha / Snowpiercer, South Korea 2013, 125 min

Sebastian Brameshuber
Und in der Mitte, da sind wir / And There We are, in the Middle, Austria 2014, 85 min

Jean-François Caissy
La marche à suivre / Guidelines, Canada 2014, 76 min

Denis Côté
Que ta joie demeure / Joy of Man's Desiring, Canada 2014, 70 min

Josephine Decker
Thou Wast Mild and Lovely, USA 2014, 76 min

Josephine Decker
Butter on the Latch, USA 2014, 72 min

Samarth Dixit
Prabhat pheri / Journey with Prabhat, India 2014, 89 min

Heinz Emigholz
The Airstrip – Aufbruch der Moderne, Teil III / The Airstrip – Decampment of Modernism, Part III, Germany 2014, 108 min

René Frölke
Le beau danger, Germany 2014, 100 min

Didier Guillain
Pădurea e ca muntele, vezi? / The Forest is Like the Mountains, Romania, Germany 2014, 101 min

K. Hariharan
Ghashiram Kotwal, India 1977, 107 min

Damian John Harper
Los Ángeles, Mexico, Germany 2014, 97 min

Johannes Holzhausen
Das große Museum / The Great Museum, Austria 2014, 94 min

Saodat Ismailova
Chilla / 40 Days of Silence, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Netherlands, France, Germany 2014, 84 min

Zhanna Issabayeva
Nagima, Kazakhstan 2013, 80 min

Ken Jacobs
The Guests, USA 2013, 74 min

Jung Yoon-suk
Non-fiction Diary, South Korea 2013, 93 min

Athanasios Karanikolas
Sto spiti / At Home, Greece, Germany 2014, 103 min

Mani Kaul
Ghashiram Kotwal, India 1977, 107 min

Peter Kerekes
Zamatoví teroristi / Velvet Terrorists, Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Croatia 2013, 87 min

Levan Koguashvili
Shemtkhveviti paemnebi / Blind Dates, Georgia 2013, 99 min

Peter Krüger
N – The Madness of Reason, Belgium, Germany, Netherlands 2014, 102 min

Lee Yong-seung
Ship bun / 10 Minutes, South Korea 2013, 93 min

Max Linz
Ich will mich nicht künstlich aufregen / Asta Upset, Germany 2014, 82 min

Anja Marquardt
She's Lost Control, USA 2014, 90 min

Noboru Nakamura
Wa ga ya ha tanoshi / Home Sweet Home, Japan 1951, 91 min

Noboru Nakamura
Doshaburi / When It Rains, It Pours, Japan 1957, 105 min

Noboru Nakamura
Yoru no henrin / The Shape of Night, Japan 1964, 106 min

Guillaume Nicloux
L'enlèvement de Michel Houellebecq / The Kidnapping of Michel Houellebecq, France 2014, 92 min

Jehane Noujaim
Al midan / The Square, USA, Egypt 2013, 104 min

Melisa Önel
Kumun tadı / Seaburners, Turkey 2014, 89 min

Michael Oppitz
Schamanen im Blinden Land / Shamans of the Blind Country, Nepal, Germany, USA 1980, 223 min

Ivan Ostrochovský
Zamatoví teroristi / Velvet Terrorists, Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Croatia 2013, 87 min

Veiko Õunpuu
Free Range – Ballaad maailma heakskiitmisest / Free Range, Estonia 2013, 104 min

Kelvin Kyung Kun Park
Cheol-ae-kum / A Dream of Iron, South Korea, USA 2014, 98 min

Pavol Pekarčík
Zamatoví teroristi / Velvet Terrorists, Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Croatia 2013, 87 min

Corneliu Porumboiu
Al doilea joc / The Second Game, Romania 2014, 97 min

Davi Pretto
Castanha, Brazil 2014, 95 min

Jessica Sadana
Prabhat pheri / Journey with Prabhat, India 2014, 89 min

Ayumi Sakamoto
Forma, Japan 2013, 145 min

Wilhelm Sasnal
Huba / Parasite, Poland, Great Britain 2014, 66 min

Anka Sasnal
Huba / Parasite, Poland, Great Britain 2014, 66 min

Christiane Schmidt
Pădurea e ca muntele, vezi? / The Forest is Like the Mountains, Romania, Germany 2014, 101 min

Viola Shafik
Arij / Scent of Revolution, Egypt, Germany 2014, 98 min

André Siegers
Souvenir, Germany 2014, 81 min

Pushpendra Singh
Lajwanti / The Honour Keeper, India 2014, 63 min

Maria Speth
Töchter / Daughters, Germany 2014, 92 min

Mehran Tamadon
Iranien / Iranian, France, Switzerland 2014, 105 min

Tan Pin Pin
To Singapore, with Love, Singapore 2013, 70 min

Warwick Thornton
The Darkside, Australia 2013, 94 min

Georg Tiller
DMD KIU LIDT, Austria, Germany 2014, 55 min

Nadège Trebal
Casse / Scrap Yard, France 2013, 87 min

Tatjana Turanskyj
Top Girl oder la déformation professionnelle / Top Girl or la déformation professionnelle, Germany 2014, 94 min

Maung Wunna
Ché phawa daw nu nu / Tender are the Feet, Burma 1972, 106 min

David Zellner
Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter, USA 2014, 105 min

Zhao Dayong
Gui ri zi / Shadow Days, People's Republic of China 2014, 95 min