Directors and Artists at Forum Expanded 2015

Leila Albayaty
Face B, Belgium, Germany 2015, 39 min Screening

Ammar Al-Beik
La Dolce Siria, Egypt, United Arab Emirates 2014, 23 min Screening

Basma Alsharif
A Field Guide to the Ferns, USA 2015, 11 min Screening

Marwa Arsanios
Have you ever killed a bear? or Becoming Jamila, Lebanon 2014, 25 min Screening

David Askevold
Concert C with Door, USA 1971, 7 min Exhibition

Emilien Awada
Invisible Producers. Kapitel 1: Panoramis / Paramount / Paranormal, Austria, France 2015, 59 min Exhibition

Jean-Pierre Bekolo
Les Choses et les Mots de Mudimbe / Mudimbe’s Order of Things, Cameroon 2014, 243 min Screening

Frederico Benvenides
Viventes, Brazil 2015, 21 min Exhibition

Pauline Boudry
Opaque, Germany 2014, 10 min Exhibition

Felipe Bragança
Escape from my eyes, Brazil, Germany 2015, 33 min Screening

Jeamin Cha
Hysterics, Republic of Korea 2014, 7 min Exhibition
Autodidact, Republic of Korea 2014, 10 min Exhibition

Cheng-Ta Yu
Practicing Live, Taiwan 2014, 31 min Exhibition

Nicolas Cilins
Gineva, Switzerland 2014, 43 min Screening

Roy Dib
A Spectacle of Privacy, Lebanon 2014, 9 min Exhibition

Martin Ebner
Ein helles Kino, Germany 2015, 42 min Exhibition

Antje Ehmann
Wie soll man das nennen, was ich vermisse? / What do you call this thing I am missing? Germany 2015 Exhibition

Kevin Jerome Everson
Three Quarters, USA 2015, 4 min Screening

Jeanne Faust
In Rom, Germany 2014, 4 min Exhibition

Mahdi Fleifel
20 Handshakes for Peace, Palestinian Territories, Germany 2014, 5 min Screening

João Rui Guerra da Mata
IEC LONG, Portugal 2014, 31 min Screening

Mohammad Shawky Hassan
Wa ala saeeden akhar / And on a Different Note, Egypt 2015, 24 min Screening

Eva C. Heldmann
Strom / Electricity, Germany 2014, 83 min Screening

Pierre Huyghe
Untitled (Human Mask), France 2014, 19 min Screening

Ken Jacobs
Cyclops Observes the Celestial Bodies, USA 2014, 15 min Screening
Orchard Street, USA 1955, 27 min Screening

Mireille Kassar
The Children of Uzaï, AntiNarcissus, Lebanon, France 2014, 16 min Exhibition

Lara Khaldi
Love Letter to a Union: The Falling Comrades, Palestinian Territories 2015 Exhibition

Yazan Khalili
Love Letter to a Union: The Falling Comrades, Palestinian Territories 2015 Exhibition

Arvo Leo
Fish Plane, Heart Clock, Switzerland, Canada 2014, 60 min ExhibitionScreening

Jen Liu
The Machinist’s Lament, USA 2014, 18 min Exhibition

Renate Lorenz
Opaque, Germany 2014, 10 min Exhibition

Mikhail Lylov
Shape Shifting, Germany, Japan 2014, 18 min Screening

Elke Marhöfer
Shape Shifting, Germany, Japan 2014, 18 min Screening

Lyusya Matveeva
Vyshybalshitsa / Embroideress, Russian Federation 2014, 21 min Screening

Mpumelelo Mcata
Black President, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Great Britain 2015, 75 min Screening

Eline McGeorge
Med Blindpassasjeren inn i oljealderen og beyond / With the Free Rider into the Oil Age and Beyond, Norway 2014, 12 min Exhibition

Jasmina Metwaly
Barra Fel Share’ / Out on the Street, Egypt 2015, 78 min Screening

Islam Safiyyudin Mohamed
Acapella, Egypt, Germany 2014, 13 min Screening

Asem Naser
From Ramallah, Palestinian Territories, Germany 2014, 5 min Screening

Ho Tzu Nyen
The Nameless, Singapore 2014, 20 min Exhibition

Jenny Perlin
100 sinkholes, USA 2014, 14 min Exhibition
Inks, USA 2014, 3 min Exhibition

Isabelle Prim
Calamity qui? / Calamity Who?, Canada, France 2014, 4 min Screening

Jan Ralske
Wie soll man das nennen, was ich vermisse? / What do you call this thing I am missing? Germany 2015 Exhibition

Philip Rizk
Barra Fel Share’ / Out on the Street, Egypt 2015, 78 min Screening

João Pedro Rodrigues
IEC LONG, Portugal 2014, 31 min Screening

Łukasz Ronduda
Oskar Dawicki in The Performer, Poland 2015, 62 min ExhibitionScreening

Constanze Ruhm
Invisible Producers. Kapitel 1: Panoramis / Paramount / Paranormal, Austria, France 2015, 59 min Exhibition

Hans Scheugl
Dear John, Austria 2014, 42 min Screening

Lisa Schmidt-Colinet
Institute Above-Ground, Germany 2015, 22 min Screening

Alexander Schmoeger
Institute Above-Ground, Germany 2015, 22 min Screening

Lior Shamriz
Cancelled Faces, Republic of Korea, Germany 2014, 80 min Screening

Fern Silva
Wayward Fronds, USA 2014, 14 min Screening

Michael Snow
Taut, Canada 2012 Exhibition

Maciej Sobieszczanski
Oskar Dawicki in The Performer, Poland 2015, 62 min ExhibitionScreening

Rania Stephan
Memories for a Private Eye, Lebanon 2015, 31 min Screening

Arthur Tuoto
Je Proclame la Destruction, Brazil 2014, 4 min Exhibition

Wendelien van Oldenborgh
Beauty and the Right to the Ugly, Netherlands 2014, 55 min Exhibition

Anton Vidokle
This Is Cosmos, USA 2014, 30 min Screening

Friedl vom Gröller
Ruhe auf der Leinwand, Austria 2014, 2 min Screening

Julia Yezbick
Into the Hinterlands, USA 2014, 39 min Screening

Florian Zeyfang
Institute Above-Ground, Germany 2015, 22 min Screening