Directors and Artists at Forum Expanded 2020

Khaled Abdulwahed
Purple Sea, Germany 2020, 67 min

Ricardo Alves Jr.
Vaga Carne / Dazed Flesh, Brazil 2019, 45 min

Amel Alzakout
Purple Sea, Germany 2020, 67 min

Forensic Architecture
Shipwreck at the Threshold of Europe, Lesvos, Aegean Sea: 28 October 2015, United Kingdom 2020, 25 min

Graeme Arnfield
The Phantom Menace, United Kingdom 2019, 36 min

Ayreen Anastas
Born of the * * * : On Zarathustra’s Going Under from Cairo to Oran, Palestine, USA 2020, 90 min

Caitlin Berrigan
Imaginary Explosions, episode 2, Chaitén, USA, Germany 2019, 23 min

Filipa César
Quantum Creole, Germany, France, Portugal, Spain 2020, 40 min

Didi Cheeka
Memory Also Die, Nigeria 2020, 6 min

Thirza Cuthand
NDN Survival Trilogy, 2020, 37 min

Jonathas de Andrade
Jogos Dirigidos / Directed Games, Brazil 2019, 26 min

Lucile Desamory
Vu de l’extérieur / Seen from the Outside, Belgium, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Luxembourg 2019, 25 min
Télé Réalité, Belgium, Germany, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Luxembourg 2020, 88 min
MESSAGES, gouache on paper, 2019

Anja Dornieden
Her Name Was Europa, Germany 2020, 76 min

Ahmed Elghoneimy
Al-Maw’oud / Promised, Egypt 2020, 19 min

Kevin Jerome Everson
Recovery, USA 2020, 10 min

Patrícia Ferreira Pará Yxapy
Letter from a Guarani Woman in Search of the Land Without Evil, Brazil 2020, 73 min

Gustave Fundi
Télé Réalité, Belgium, Germany, Democratic Republic of the Congo 2020, 88 min

Rene Gabri
Born of the * * * : On Zarathustra’s Going Under from Cairo to Oran, Palestine, USA 2020, 90 min

Rahima Gambo
Tatsuniya II, Nigeria 2019, 15 min

Juan David González Monroy
Her Name Was Europa, Germany 2020, 76 min

Margaret Honda
Equinox, USA 2019, 21 min

Laura Huertas Millán
Jiíbie, Colombia, France 2019, 24 min

Emily Jacir
letter to a friend, Palestine 2019, 43 min

Ken Jacobs
The Whole Shebang, USA 2019, 6 min

Ernst Karel
Expedition Content, USA 2020, 78 min

Adam Khalil
A I O U, USA 2019, 30 min

Ayoung Kim
Porosity Valley 2: Tricksters’ Plot, Republic of Korea 2019, 23 min

Jonna Kina
Akiya, Finland, Japan, USA 2020, 5 min

Vika Kirchenbauer
Untitled Sequence of Gaps, Germany 2020, 13 min

Veronika Kusumaryati
Expedition Content, USA 2020, 78 min

Chris Marker
On vous parle de Paris: Maspero, les mots ont un sens, France 1970, 20 min

Aline Motta
(Outros) Fundamentos / (Other) Foundations, Brazil 2019, 16 min

Glodie Mubikay
Télé Réalité, Belgium, Germany, Democratic Republic of the Congo 2020, 88 min

Maged Nader
Moazzam ma yalla haqeqy / Most of What Follows is True, Egypt 2019, 11 min

Joe Namy
Half Blue, USA, Lebanon 2019, 10 min

Petna Ndaliko Katondolo
Matata, Democratic Republic of the Congo, USA, Netherlands 2019, 37 min

The Otolith Group
INFINITY minus Infinity, United Kingdom, United Arab Emirates, Belgium 2019, 52 min

Grace Passô
Vaga Carne / Dazed Flesh, Brazil 2019, 45 min

Jenny Perlin
Doublewide, USA 2019, 18 min

Bayley Sweitzer
A I O U, USA 2019, 30 min

Koki Tanaka
Abstracted / Family, Japan 2020, 110 min

Kika Thorne
The Sun, Canada 2019, 4 min

Ana Vaz
Apiyemiyekî?, Brazil, France, Netherlands, Portugal 2019, 28 min

Anton Vidokle
Citizens of the Cosmos, USA, Japan, Ukraine 2019, 30 min
A I O U, USA 2019, 30 min

RIWAQ in Zusammenarbeit mit Yara Sharif & Nasser Golzari
Secrets of a Digital Garden: 50 Villages – 50 Flowers, Palestine 2019, 7 min

Akram Zaatari
Al-Houbut / Landing, Lebanon, United Arab Emirates 2019, 63 min