Main Program Forum 2019

African Mirror
Mischa Hedinger, 2019, 84 min

Aidiyet / Belonging
Burak Çevik, 2019, 72 min

Bait
Mark Jenkin, 2019, 88 min

Breathless Animals
Lei Lei, 2019, 68 min

Chão / Landless
Camila Freitas, 2019, 112 min

Chun nuan hua kai / From Tomorrow on, I Will
Ivan Marković, Wu Linfeng, 2019, 60 min

Demons
Daniel Hui, 2018, 83 min

El despertar de las hormigas / Hormigas
Antonella Sudasassi Furniss, 2019, 94 min

Erde / Earth
Nikolaus Geyrhalter, 2019, 115 min

Fern von uns / Far from Us
Verena Kuri, Laura Bierbrauer, 2019, 75 min

Fortschritt im Tal der Ahnungslosen / Progress in the Valley of the People Who Don’t Know
Florian Kunert, 2019, 67 min

Fourteen
Dan Sallitt, 2019, 94 min

Fukuoka
Zhang Lu, 2019, 86 min

Heimat ist ein Raum aus Zeit / Heimat Is A Space in Time
Thomas Heise, 2019, 218 min

Kameni govornici / The Stone Speakers
Igor Drljača, 2018, 92 min

Kimi no tori wa utaeru / And Your Bird Can Sing
Sho Miyake, 2018, 106 min

Die Kinder der Toten
Kelly Copper, Pavol Liska, 2019, 90 min

Lapü
César Alejandro Jaimes, Juan Pablo Polanco, 2019, 75 min

Malchik russkiy / A Russian Youth
Alexander Zolotukhin, 2019, 72 min

Man you / Vanishing Days
Zhu Xin, 2018, 94 min

Monștri. / Monsters.
Marius Olteanu, 2019, 116 min

Mother, I Am Suffocating. This Is My Last Film About You.
Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese, 2019, 76 min

MS Slavic 7
Sofia Bohdanowicz, Deragh Campbell, 2019, 64 min

Nasht / Leakage
Suzan Iravanian, 2019, 104 min

Ne croyez surtout pas que je hurle / Just Don’t Think I’ll Scream
Frank Beauvais, 2019, 75 min

Nos défaites / Our Defeats
Jean-Gabriel Périot, 2019, 94 min

Olanda
Bernd Schoch, 2019, 154 min

Oufsaiyed Elkhortoum / Khartoum Offside
Marwa Zein, 2019, 75 min

Querência / Homing
Helvécio Marins Jr., 2019, 90 min

The Plagiarists
Peter Parlow, 2019, 76 min

A portuguesa / The Portuguese Woman
Rita Azevedo Gomes, 2018, 136 min

Retrospekt
Esther Rots, 2018, 101 min

A rosa azul de Novalis / The Blue Flower of Novalis
Gustavo Vinagre, Rodrigo Carneiro, 2019, 70 min

Serpentário / Serpentarius
Carlos Conceição, 2019, 83 min

So Pretty
Jessie Jeffrey Dunn Rovinelli, 2019, 83 min

Gli ultimi a vederli vivere / Last to See Them
Sara Summa, 2019, 79 min

Une rose ouverte / Warda / Open Rose
Ghassan Salhab, 2019, 72 min

Weitermachen Sanssouci / Music and Apocalypse
Max Linz, 2019, 80 min

Years of Construction
Heinz Emigholz, 2019, 93 min