Main Program Forum 2018

14 Apples
Midi Z, 2018, 84 min

Afrique, La pensée en mouvement Part 1
Jean-Pierre Bekolo, 2017, 104 min

Aggregat / Aggregate
Marie Wilke, 2018, 92 min

Amiko
Yoko Yamanaka, 2017, 66 min

An Elephant Sitting Still
Hu Bo, 2018, 230 min

Apatride / Stateless
Narjiss Nejjar, 2018, 94 min

Aufbruch / Departure
Ludwig Wüst, 2018, 103 min

La cama / The Bed
Mónica Lairana, 2018, 95 min

La casa lobo / The Wolf House
Cristóbal León, Joaquín Cociña, 2018, 75 min

Casanovagen / Casanova Gene
Luise Donschen, 2018, 67 min

Classical Period
Ted Fendt, 2018, 62 min

Con el viento / Facing the Wind
Meritxell Colell Aparicio, 2018, 108 min

Los débiles / The Weak Ones
Raúl Rico, Eduardo Giralt Brun, 2018, 65 min

Den’ Pobedy / Victory Day
Sergei Loznitsa, 2018, 94 min

Die Tomorrow
Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit, 2017, 75 min

Djamilia / Jamila
Aminatou Echard, 2018, 84 min

Drvo / Tree
André Gil Mata, 2018, 104 min

L’empire de la perfection / In the Realm of Perfection
Julien Faraut, 2018, 95 min

Fotbal infinit / Infinite Football
Corneliu Porumboiu, 2018, 70 min

Grass
Hong Sangsoo, 2018, 66 min

The Green Fog
Guy Maddin, Evan Johnson, Galen Johnson, 2017, 62 min
Accidence
Guy Maddin, Evan Johnson, Galen Johnson, 2018, 10 min

Interchange
Brian M. Cassidy, Melanie Shatzky, 2018, 62 min

Jahilya
Hicham Lasri, 2018, 94 min

Kaotični život Nade Kadić / The Chaotic Life of Nada Kadić
Marta Hernaiz, 2018, 85 min

Last Child
Shin Dong-seok, 2017, 124 min

Madeline’s Madeline
Josephine Decker, 2018, 93 min

Maki’la
Machérie Ekwa Bahango, 2018, 78 min

Mariphasa
Sandro Aguilar, 2018, 86 min

Minatomachi / Inland Sea
Kazuhiro Soda, 2018, 122 min

Notes on an Appearance
Ricky D'Ambrose, 2018, 60 min

Old Love
Park Kiyong, 2017, 90 min

Our House
Yui Kiyohara, 2017, 80 min

Our Madness
João Viana, 2018, 90 min

Premières armes / First Stripes
Jean-François Caissy, 2018, 106 min

Premières solitudes / Young Solitude
Claire Simon, 2018, 100 min

SPK Komplex / SPK Complex
Gerd Kroske, 2018, 116 min

Syn / The Son
Alexander Abaturov, 2018, 71 min

Teatro de guerra / Theatre of War
Lola Arias, 2018, 82 min

Tuzdan kaide / Pillar of Salt
Burak Çevik, 2018, 70 min

Unas preguntas / One or Two Questions
Kristina Konrad, 2018, 237 min

Waldheims Walzer / The Waldheim Waltz
Ruth Beckermann, 2018, 93 min

Wieża. Jasny dzień. / Tower. A Bright Day.
Jagoda Szelc, 2017, 106 min

Wild Relatives
Jumana Manna, 2018, 70 min

Yours in Sisterhood
Irene Lusztig, 2018, 101 min