Regisseure im Forum 2006

Ashim Ahluwalia

John & Jane, Indien 2005, 83min.

 

Chantal Akerman

Là-bas / Down There, Frankreich/Belgien 2006, 79min.

 

Thomas Arslan

Aus der Ferne / From Far Away, Deutschland 2006, 89min.

 

Aysun Bademsoy

Am Rand der Städte / On the Outskirts, Deutschland 2006, 83min.

 

James Benning

One Way Boogie Woogie/27 Years Later, USA 2005, 121min.

 

Alan Berliner

Wide Awake, USA 2006, 90min.

 

Vidi Bilu

Close to Home / Karov la bayit, Israel 2005, 90min.

 

Matthew Buckingham

Muhheakantuck - Everything Has A Name (Film Installation), USA 2005, 40min.

 

Patrick Carpentier

Combat, Belgien 2006, 57min.

 

Brice Cauvin

De Particulier à Particulier / Hotel Harabati, Frankreich 2006, 94min.

 

Cho Chang-ho

The Peter Pan Formula / Peterpan-eui gongsik, Republik Korea 2005, 108min.

 

Tizza Covi

Babooska, Österreich/Italien, 2005, 100min.

 

Domenico Distilo

Inatteso / Unexpected, Italien 2005, 50min.

 

Harun Farocki

Zur Bauweise des Films bei Griffith / On Construction Of Griffith's Films, Deutschland 2006, 9min.

 

Elle Flanders

Bird on a Wire, Kanada 2006, 50min.

 

Rainer Frimmel

Babooska, Österreich/Italien, 2005, 100min.

 

Fujiwara Toshi

We Can't Go Home Again / Bokura wa mo kaerenai, Japan 2006, 111min.

 

Funahashi Atsushi

Big River, Japan/USA 2005, 105min.

 

Amos Gitai

News from House/News from Home, Israel/Frankreich 2006

News from Home/News from House, Israel/Frankreich, 2006, 93min.

 

Kiko Goifman

Atos dos Homens / Acts of Men, Brasilien/Deutschland, 2006, 75min.

 

Dalia Hager

Close to Home / Karov la bayit, Israel 2005, 90min.

 

Mani Haghighi

Men at Work / Kargaran mashghool-e karand, Iran 2006, 75min.

 

Ben Hopkins

37 Uses for a Dead Sheep, Großbritannien/Türkei 2006, 89min.

 

Thomas Imbach

Lenz, Schweiz/Deutschland, 2006, 96min.

 

Ken Jacobs

Spiral Nebula, USA 2005, 45min.

 

Barbara Junge

Und wenn sie nicht gestorben sind... Die Kinder von Golzow. Das Ende der unendlichen Geschichte / And If They Haven't Passed Away... The Children from Golzow. The End of an Endless Story

Deutschland 2006, 278min.

 

Winfried Junge

Und wenn sie nicht gestorben sind... Die Kinder von Golzow. Das Ende der unendlichen Geschichte / And If They Haven't Passed Away... The Children from Golzow. The End of an Endless Story

Deutschland 2006, 278min.

 

So Yong Kim

In Between Days, USA/Kanada 2006, 82min.

 

Allan King

Memory for Max, Claire, Ida and Company, Kanada 2005, 112min.

 

Ulrich Köhler

Montag kommen die Fenster / Windows On Monday, Deutschland 2006, 88min.

 

Yorgos Lanthimos

Kinetta, Griechenland 2005, 95min.

 

Marilyn Lerner

Bird on a Wire, Kanada 2006, 50min.

 

Sharon Lockhart

Pine Flat, USA/Deutschland 2005, 138min.

 

Louis Malle

Place de la République, Frankreich 1974, 94min.

 

Khalo Matabane

Conversations on a Sunday Afternoon, Südafrika 2005, 80min.

 

Angela Melitopoulos

Corridor X, Deutschland 2006, 130min.

 

Olivier Meyrou

Au-delà de la haine / Beyond Hatred, Frankreich 2005, 86min.

 

Thierry Michel

Congo River, Belgien/Frankreich 2005, 116min.

 

Alejo Moguillansky

La Prisionera / The Prisoner, Argentinien 2006, 75min.

 

Amir Muhammad

The Last Communist / Lelaki komunis terakhir, Malaysia 2006, 90min.

 

Nakagawa Nobuo

Lynch / Rinchi, Japan 1949, 88min.

Dandy Sashichi Detective Story: Six Famous Beauties / Ningyo Sashichi Torimonocho Yoen Roku Shibijin, Japan 1956, 75min.

The Mansion of the Ghost Cat / Borei Kaibyo Yashiki, Japan 1958, 69min.

A Wicked Woman / Dokufu Takahashi Oden, Japan 1958, 74min.

Ghost Story of Yotsuya / Tokaido Yotsuya Kaidan, Japan 1959, 76min.

The Lady Vampire / Onna Kyuketsuki, Japan 1959, 78min.

Jigoku, Japan 1960, 100min

Kaachan / 'Nendo no Omen' yori: Kaachan, Japan 1961, 88min.

Okatsu the Avenger / Yoen Dokufuden: Hitokiri Okatsu, Japan 1969, 89min.

 

Cheikh Ndiaye

L'Appel des arènes / Wrestling Grounds, Senegal/Marokko 2005, 105min.

 

Jenny Perlin

Review/Possible Models/Amend (Trilogie), USA 2005, 20min.

 

Lucian Pintilie

Tertium non datur, Rumänien/Frankreich 2006, 39min.

 

Laura Poitras

My Country, My Country, USA 2006, 90min.

 

Corneliu Porumboiu

Visul lui Liviu / Liviu's Dream, Rumänien 2004, 39min.

 

Nasser Refaie

Another Morning / Sobhi Digar, Iran 2006, 90min.

 

Nicolas Rey

Schuss!, Frankreich 2005, 123min.

 

Djamila Sahraoui

Barakat!, Algerien/Frankreich 2006, 95min.

 

Pradeep Sarkar

Parineeta, Indien 2005, 127min.

 

Meggie Schneider

hobbykeller, Deutschland 2006

 

Aleksandr Shapiro

Happy People, Ukraine 2006, 103min.

 

Shin Dong-il

Host & Guest / Bangmunja, Republik Korea 2005, 92min.

 

Amie Siegel

Berlin Remake, USA 2005, 12min.

 

Michael Snow

Sshtoorrty Or Short Story, Kanada 2005, 20min.

 

Sono Sion

Strange Circus / Kimyo na sakasu, Japan 2005, 108min.

 

Fermín Villanueva

La Prisionera / The Prisoner, Argentinien 2006, 75min.

 

Henner Winckler

Lucy, Deutschland 2006, 92min.

 

Przemysław Wojcieszek

Doskonałe popołudnie / The Perfect Afternoon, Polen 2005, 91min.

 

Woo Ming Jin

Monday Morning Glory / Lampu merah mati, Malaysia 2005, 82min.

 

Yang Yong-hi

Dear Pyongyang, Japan 2005, 107min.

 

Zhang Ming

Before Born / Jie guo, Volksrepublik China 2005, 104min.