Regisseur*innen im Forum 2018

Alexander Abaturov
Syn / The Son, 2018, 71 min

Masao Adachi
Gushing Prayer, 1971, 74 min

Sandro Aguilar
Mariphasa, 2018, 86 min

Lola Arias
Teatro de guerra / Theatre of War, 2018, 82 min

Ruth Beckermann
Waldheims Walzer, 2018, 93 min

Jean-Pierre Bekolo
Afrique, La pensée en mouvement Part 1, 2017, 104 min

James Benning
11 x 14, 1977, 82 min

Jean-François Caissy
Premières armes / First Stripes, 2018, 106 min

Brian M. Cassidy
Interchange, 2018, 62 min

Burak Çevik
Tuzdan kaide / Pillar of Salt, 2018, 70 min

Joaquín Cociña
La casa lobo / The Wolf House, 2018, 75 min

Meritxell Colell Aparicio
Con el viento / Facing the Wind, 2018, 108 min

Ricky D'Ambrose
Notes on an Appearance, 2018, 60 min

Josephine Decker
Madeline’s Madeline, 2018, 93 min

Luise Donschen
Casanovagen, 2018, 67 min

Aminatou Echard
Djamilia / Jamila, 2018, 84 min

Machérie Ekwa Bahango
Maki’la, 2018, 78 min

Julien Faraut
L’empire de la perfection / In the Realm of Perfection, 2018, 95 min

Ted Fendt
Classical Period, 2018, 62 min

Robert Fischer
Der Film verlässt das Kino: Vom Kübelkind-Experiment und anderen Utopien, 2018, 90 min

André Gil Mata
Drvo / Tree, 2018, 104 min

Eduardo Giralt Brun
Los débiles / The Weak Ones, 2018, 65 min

Adamu Halilu
Shaihu Umar, 1976, 142 min

Marta Hernaiz
Kaotični život Nade Kadić / The Chaotic Life of Nada Kadić, 2018, 85 min

Hong Sangsoo
Grass, 2018, 66 min

Hu Bo
An Elephant Sitting Still, 2018, 230 min

Galen Johnson
Accidence, 2018, 10 min
The Green Fog, 2017, 62 min

Evan Johnson
Accidence, 2018, 10 min
The Green Fog, 2017, 62 min

Yui Kiyohara
Our House, 2017, 80 min

Kristina Konrad
Unas preguntas / One or Two Questions, 2018, 237 min

Gerd Kroske
SPK Komplex, 2018, 111 min

Mónica Lairana
La cama / The Bed, 2018, 95 min

Hicham Lasri
Jahilya, 2018, 94 min

Cristóbal León
La casa lobo / The Wolf House, 2018, 75 min

Sergei Loznitsa
Den’ Pobedy / Victory Day, 2018, 94 min

Irene Lusztig
Yours in Sisterhood, 2018, 101 min

Guy Maddin
Accidence, 2018, 10 min
The Green Fog, 2017, 62 min

Jumana Manna
Wild Relatives, 2018, 68 min

Georges Méliès
„Solitudes“ Ciné-concert

Narjiss Nejjar
Apatride / Stateless, 2018, 94 min

Park Kiyong
Old Love, 2017, 90 min

Živojin Pavlović
Kad budem mrtav i beo / When I Am Dead and Pale, 1967, 79 min

Corneliu Porumboiu
Fotbal infinit / Infinite Football, 2018, 70 min

Edgar Reitz
Geschichten vom Kübelkind, 1971, 220 min

Raúl Rico
Los débiles / The Weak Ones, 2018, 65 min

Joselito Rodríguez
Santo contra Cerebro del Mal / Santo vs Evil Brain, 1961, 73 min

Mitsuo Sato
Yama – Attack to Attack, 1985, 110 min

Melanie Shatzky
Interchange, 2018, 62 min

Shin Dong-seok
Last Child, 2017, 124 min

Claire Simon
Premières solitudes / Young Solitude, 2018, 100 min

Kazuhiro Soda
Minatomachi / Inland Sea, 2018, 122 min

Ula Stöckl
Geschichten vom Kübelkind, 1971, 220 min

Masayuki Suo
Abnormal Family, 1984, 63 min

Jagoda Szelc
Wieża. Jasny dzień. / Tower. A Bright Day., 2017, 106 min

Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit
Die Tomorrow, 2017, 75 min

João Viana
Our Madness, 2018, 90 min

Marie Wilke
Aggregat, 2018, 92 min

Ludwig Wüst
Aufbruch, 2018, 103 min

Yoko Yamanaka
Amiko, 2017, 66 min

Kyoichi Yamaoka
Yama – Attack to Attack, 1985, 110 min

Atsushi Yamatoya
Inflatable Sex Doll of the Wastelands, 1967, 86 min

Midi Z
14 Apples, 2018, 84 min

Mohamed Zinet
Tahia ya Didou, 1971, 81 min