Forum Expanded Screenings

Programm 1

21.02., 15:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
23.02., 12:00 Kino Arsenal 1
Jenny Perlin
Doublewide, 2019, 18 Min.
Ken Jacobs
The Whole Shebang, 2019, 6 Min.
Anton Vidokle
Citizens of the Cosmos, 2019, 30 Min.

Programm 2

21.02., 15:00 Kino Arsenal 1
22.02., 17:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Maged Nader
Moazzam ma yalla haqeqy / Most of What Follows Is True, 2019, 11 Min.
Anja Dornieden, Juan David González Monroy
Her Name Was Europa, 2019, 76 Min.

Programm 3

21.02., 17:30 Werkstattkino@silent green
26.02., 22:15 Kino Arsenal 1
Lucile Desamory, Gustave Fundi, Glodie Mubikay
Télé Réalité, 2020, 88 Min.

Programm 4

21.02., 20:30 Werkstattkino@silent green
24.02., 22:00 Kino Arsenal 1
Ahmed Elghoneimy
Al-Maw’oud / The Promised, 2020, 19 Min.
Jonna Kina
Akiya, 2020, 5 Min.
Akram Zaatari
Al-Houbut / The Landing, 2019, 63 Min.

Programm 5

22.02., 12:30 Kino Arsenal 1
23.02., 17:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Aline Motta
(Outros) Fundamentos / (Other) Foundations, 2019, 16 Min.
Rahima Gambo
Tatsuniya II, 2019, 15 Min.
Grace Passô, Ricardo Alves Jr.
Vaga Carne / Dazed Flesh, 2019, 45 Min.

Programm 6

22.02., 17:30 Kino Arsenal 1
23.02., 14:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Laura Huertas Millán
Jíibie, 2019, 24 Min.
Jonathas de Andrade
Jogos Dirigidos / Directed Games, 2019, 26 Min.
Ana Vaz
Apiyemiyekî?, 2019, 28 Min.

Programm 7

23.02., 13:45 Kino Arsenal 1
25.02., 17:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Vika Kirchenbauer
Untitled Sequence of Gaps, 2020, 13 Min.
Petna Ndaliko Katondolo
Matata, 2019, 37 Min.

Programm 8

23.02., 15:45 Kino Arsenal 1
24.02., 17:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Emily Jacir
letter to a friend, 2019, 43 Min.

Programm 9

23.02., 22:00 Kino Arsenal 1
25.02., 15:00 Kino Arsenal 1
Kevin Jerome Everson
Recovery, 2020, 10 Min.
Margaret Honda
Equinox, 2019, 21 Min.
Graeme Arnfield
The Phantom Menace, 2019, 36 Min.

Programm 10

24.02., 19:30 Kino Arsenal 1
25.02., 14:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Ernst Karel, Veronika Kusumaryati
Expedition Content, 2020, 78 Min.

Programm 11

25.02., 17:30 Kino Arsenal 1
26.02., 17:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Koki Tanaka
Abstracted / Family, 2020, 110 Min.

Programm 12

25.02., 18:30 Delphi Filmpalast
26.02., 14:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Amel Alzakout, Khaled Abdulwahed
Purple Sea, 2020, 67 Min.

Programm 13

26.02., 20:00 Kino Arsenal 1
28.02., 21:00 Werkstattkino@silent green
Ayreen Anastas, Rene Gabri
Born of the * * *
On Zarathustra's Going Under from Cairo to Oran, 2020, 90 Min.

Zusatzvorstellung

24.02., 20:00 Kino Arsenal 2 (Eintritt frei)
Adam Khalil, Bayley Sweitzer, Anton Vidokle
A I O U, 2019, 30 Min.